$380,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,294 SqFt
- $294/SqFt
welcome to this beautifully updated single-family home located in victoria woods, a gated community in west palm beach with an incredibly low hoa offering the perfect combination of value, comfort, and lifestyle. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a spacious 2-car garage is ideally positioned at the end of a quiet street, providing added privacy and minimal traffic. Inside, you'll find a light-filled layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and laminate wood flooring in the bedrooms for a warm, cohesive feel. The open kitchen and updated bathrooms give the home a modern touch, while french doors from both the living room and primary suite lead out to your private patio and yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Brand new roof installed in april 2026 offers peace of mind for years to come. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of community amenities including a pool, pavilion with bbq grills, tennis courts, basketball, racquetball, a tot lot, baseball field, and sand volleyball all within a secure, gated setting. If you're looking for a move-in ready home with updates, privacy, and low-maintenance living in west palm beach, this is one you don't want to miss. Buyer may qualify for a complimentary 1/0 rate buydown through june 30th when using preferred lender.