$385,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,178 SqFt
- $327/SqFt
Condo for sale3160 Leewood Ter #L115, Boca Raton, FL 33431 Spacious 1st-floor 3br/2ba condo with serene lake views in an all-ages community. Features a well-sized kitchen with granite countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, and an in-unit washer/dryer. Enjoy beautiful lake views from the screened patio, living room, and primary bedroom. Newer appliances include refrigerator (2022), washer/dryer (2024, warranty to 2029), dishwasher (2025, warranty to 2030), plus tankless water heater (2026). Community amenities include a 24-hour manned gate, pool, park, picnic area, dog park, tennis courts, and jogging path. Prime boca raton location near i-95, shopping, fau, lynn university, beaches, and downtown. Zoned for top-rated schools.