33478 Zip Code Real Estate For Sale

Results 2 of 2
Jupiter Country Club, 111 Tresana Blvd #29, Jupiter, Florida 33478, image 1
$929,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,124 SqFt
  • $437/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in Jupiter Country Club
111 Tresana Blvd #29, Jupiter, FL 33478
Experience elevated living with a full golf membership available in this exceptional ground-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath and an office/den condo in the highly sought-after jupiter country club. This beautifully appointed corner unit features a desirable open floor plan and showcases breathtaking panoramic views of the lake and golf course. The modern, open-concept kitchen is designed to impress, complete with granite countertops, a tumbled tile backsplash, a spacious cooking island, and a charming breakfast nook. Entertaining is effortless in the expansive living and dining areas, which flow seamlessly to an oversized screened-in patio—perfect for enjoying the serene scenery. Additional highlights include impact-resistant windows and sliding doors, a dedicated laundry room, and a 2-car garage. This residence offers a full golf membership, providing access to premier amenities including a championship golf course, tennis courts, a state-of-the-art fitness center, spa services, and a fine dining restaurant. Luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together—schedule your showing and start living the jupiter country club experience today.
Jupiter Farms, 9576 171st St N, Jupiter, Florida 33478, image 1
$1,600,000 $10
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,280 SqFt
  • $1,250/SqFt
House for sale in Jupiter Farms
9576 171st St N, Jupiter, FL 33478
Private 5.67-acre cbs home built in 2000, surrounded by preserved lands and minutes from riverbend park in highly desirable jupiter farms. This newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence offers exceptional privacy and is situated on a private road in a rated school district. Major upgrades (2023) include a new roof, custom kitchen, new porcelain wood tile flooring, new bathrooms, new appliance hurricane-impact glass throughout, full-house reverse osmosis water system, and new a/c . The adjacent 6.09-acre parcel is also available for $1, 150, 000, creating a rare combined 11.76-acre estate or development opportunity—ideal for a luxury compound, family estate, or future redevelopment.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
33478, FL Snapshot
121
Active Inventory
5
New Listings
$325K to $16.5M
Price Tier
12
Pending Sales
$920.5K
Median Closed Price
87
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 33478, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile