Mid-Tier Real Estate For Sale in 33920 Zip Code

Lee County | Updated
Results 1 of 1
Live Oak Acres, 23150 River Rd, Alva, Florida 33920, image 1
$849,900 $25K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,029 SqFt
  • $419/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Live Oak Acres
23150 River Rd, Alva, FL 33920
Fantastic 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage gulf access home with 4 stall air conditioned out building on just over 3.5 acres!! This property boasting more than 2000sf of living area has a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large living area with fireplace, spacious master bedroom and bath, generous sized guest rooms, loads of outdoor living space on the multiple screened porches!! So many extras including, metal roof, lush landscaping, not in a flood zone, property is totally fenced, private gated community with only 4 properties behind the gate, boat dock and lift on the caloosahatchee river and so much more!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
33920, FL Snapshot
164
Active Inventory
0
New Listings
$225K to $7.9M
Price Tier
37
Pending Sales
$399.2K
Median Closed Price
40
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 33920, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile