34950 Zip Code Real Estate For Sale

St. Lucie County | Updated
Results 2 of 2
313 13th S St, Fort Pierce, Florida 34950, image 1
$929,999 $20K
  • 3,378 SqFt
  • $275/SqFt
Multifamily for sale
313 13th S St, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Welcome home! New construction duplex. Multi- family turnkey & move-in ready! Everything brand new! 2026 with new roof, new a/c, new water heater. Total sqft 3, 566. 2 units total; with a total of 10 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms for each unit. Cozy living space with freshly painted interior and exterior, plenty of natural lighting, 10ft high ceilings, impact windows, and doors. Quartz kitchen countertop, stunning open floor plan kitchen with new stainless appliances, new washer and dryer, new installed flooring in each units. Relax the day away in your newly updated bathroom with modern features. Nice backyard for entertaining. Live in one unit and rent the other unit! Great investment opportunity: perfect for dream home, group home, airbnb, va home, section 8, nurse lodging , student living, living home facility, landlord ready for tenant, and many more! Close to major highways, airports, beaches, shopping, restaurants, & entertainment. No hoa! Receive up to $20, 000 seller credits towards closing costs with full asking price offer. Contract early this home won’t last long! Seller is motivated.
Edgartown, 419 N 2nd St, Fort Pierce, Florida 34950, image 1
$1,000,000 $100K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,920 SqFt
  • $521/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Edgartown
419 N 2nd St, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Step into a rare opportunity in the heart of fort pierce's rapidly transforming downtown district. This charming key west-style residence sits just blocks from the highly anticipated king's landing development and moments from the marina, waterfront, and vibrant local downtown scene. 3 br, 2 1/2 ba, and nearly 2, 000 sq. Ft., this two-story home blends character, flexibility, and serious investment upside. This property's prime location in the edgartown settlement district offers a walkable lifestyle to the marinas, waterfront, dining, parks and more. The wrap around porch is perfect for the florida outdoor living. The neighborhood is approved for short-term rentals and this property is already approved for two short-term rental units for income-producing potential. Make your offer today!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
34950, FL Snapshot
123
Active Inventory
6
New Listings
$105K to $2.3M
Price Tier
5
Pending Sales
$205K
Median Closed Price
91
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 34950, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile