34996 Zip Code Real Estate For Sale

Results 1 of 1
218 NE Edgewater Dr #218, Fort Pierce, Florida 34996, image 1
$695,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,472 SqFt
  • $472/SqFt
Condo for sale
218 NE Edgewater Dr #218, Fort Pierce, FL 34996
Riverfront condo with beach access - fully updated & move-in ready enjoy effortless waterfront living in this beautifully updated riverfront condo in the riverwood community at indian river plantation. Featuring direct river views and easy access for kayaking or paddleboarding, this home blends tranquility with coastal convenience. Upgrades include impact-resistant windows and doors, new flooring (2025), new a/c (2025), fresh paint (2024), and new appliances (2023), plus plantation shutters and electric shades. Riverwood reserves are fully funded and the milestone inspection passed. Comm amenities include a heated pool and tennis with optional ocean club membership offering beach access, golf, dining, marina, fitness centers, and more. Owner financing possible. Annual lease an option also.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
34996, FL Snapshot
5
Active Inventory
0
New Listings
$415K to $3.5M
Price Tier
0
Pending Sales
$645.9K
Median Closed Price
53
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 34996, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile