4 Bedroom Homes Real Estate For Sale in Atlantis, FL

Results 1 of 1
New - 10 hrs ago
The Palms At Atlantis, 117 Palm Cir, Atlantis, Florida 33462, image 1
$744,900
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,817 SqFt
  • $264/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in The Palms At Atlantis
117 Palm Cir, Atlantis, FL 33462
This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom two-story cbs (concrete block system) home offers a robust build and a sprawling floor plan designed for both comfort and utility. Upon entry, you are greeted by a grand living area featuring impressive vaulted ceilings that enhance the sense of space. The layout flows into a family room at the rear, which provides serene views of the lake area. The kitchen is a standout for home chefs, featuring a double oven and appliances that appear to be in good working order. The home is thoughtfully zoned with a first-floor primary suite for maximum privacy and convenience. Also located on the main level is the laundry room and a versatile second bedroom, which currently serves as an office with views overlooking the front property. The remaining two bedrooms are situated on the second floor. For those with hobbies or extra gear, the 2-car garage includes a unique side-entry door specifically designed for easy access for bicycles or motorcycles.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Atlantis, FL Snapshot
28
Active Inventory
4
New Listings
$199.9K to $2.2M
Price Tier
7
Pending Sales
$685K
Median Closed Price
80
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Atlantis, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile