The Plaza Of Bal Harbour Condos For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
The Plaza Of Bal Harbour, 10185 Collins Ave #308, Bal Harbour, Florida 33154, image 1
$699,999
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,514 SqFt
  • $462/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in The Plaza Of Bal Harbour
10185 Collins Ave #308, Bal Harbour, FL 33154
This is a great big unit in the plaza, can maybe convert to 2 rooms + den , view of the ocean not direct . Come and enjoy a unit that will add value with time.
The Plaza Of Bal Harbour, 10185 Collins Ave #502, Bal Harbour, Florida 33154, image 1
$480,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,019 SqFt
  • $471/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in The Plaza Of Bal Harbour
10185 Collins Ave #502, Bal Harbour, FL 33154
Special assessment paid off! Live the beachfront lifestyle in this fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the prestigious plaza of bal harbour! With 1, 008 sqft of space, this unit features a modern, fully equipped kitchen, sleek tile floors, and a stylish bathroom. Enjoy breathtaking north-facing views with a partial ocean view from your private oasis. The bedroom boasts two closets, including a walk-in. Condo monthly includes valet parking for two cars, water, sewer, cable, and internet. The building offers a pool, jacuzzi, gym, 24/7 security, and direct beach access. Walk to world-class shops, dining, and more.
The Plaza Of Bal Harbour, 10185 Collins Ave #1110, Bal Harbour, Florida 33154, image 1
$525,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,019 SqFt
  • $515/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in The Plaza Of Bal Harbour
10185 Collins Ave #1110, Bal Harbour, FL 33154
Best of beach front living in bal harbour. This 1/1 on the eleventh floor has spectacular south oceanside and city views. This unit offers wood like tile floors, renovated bathroom, large living room and dining room, stainless steel appliances, spacious master bedroom w/walk-in closet and additional storage room. The plaza is undergoing its 50 year certification with extensive and exquisite renovations including high impact windows and doors, glass balconies for unobstructed views, new gym, lobby, renovated pool and social room. Enjoy this full service building with 24 hour security/concierge, valet parking, beach service, cable tv, internet, and trash service. Don’t miss out on buying your piece of paradise at pre renovation price! Located across from the prestigious bal hour shops.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
The Plaza Of Bal Harbour, 10185 Collins Ave #1016, Bal Harbour, Florida 33154, image 1
$750,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,434 SqFt
  • $523/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in The Plaza Of Bal Harbour
10185 Collins Ave #1016, Bal Harbour, FL 33154
Beautiful and spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms apartment located in the prestigious bal harbour.The building offers 24 hours security and a gym, pool and jacuzzi.
New - 2 days 9 hrs ago
The Plaza Of Bal Harbour, 10185 Collins Ave #PH-08, Bal Harbour, Florida 33154, image 1
$885,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,514 SqFt
  • $585/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in The Plaza Of Bal Harbour
10185 Collins Ave #PH-08, Bal Harbour, FL 33154
Discover unmatched luxury at ph08 at the plaza of bal harbour, a rare east-facing penthouse residence featuring the building’s largest floor plan with 1, 514 square feet of refined living space. This expansive 2-bedroom, 2-bath home boasts soaring 9-foot ceilings and breathtaking direct ocean views from every room, along with stunning vistas of the bay and downtown skyline from the spacious primary suite. Designed for both comfort and sophistication, ph08 offers an exceptional lifestyle with valet parking, cable tv, and high-speed internet all included. Residents enjoy world-class amenities including 24-hour security and concierge service, a state-of-the-art fitness center, social room, resort-style pool and hot tub, as well as private beach service with complimentary chairs and umbrellas. Perfectly positioned just steps from the renowned bal harbour shops, fine dining, and places of worship, this prestigious penthouse presents a rare opportunity to own a true slice of paradise in one of south florida’s most desirable beachfront communities.
The Plaza Of Bal Harbour, 10185 Collins Ave #406, Bal Harbour, Florida 33154, image 1
$639,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,008 SqFt
  • $634/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in The Plaza Of Bal Harbour
10185 Collins Ave #406, Bal Harbour, FL 33154
Completely renovated unit in an oceanfront building in bal harbor. 1 bedroom + den that can easily be used as a 2nd bedroom w/ 2 full bath. The unit was remodeled from top to bottom with all fine luxury finishes, which include a made to order designer kitchen cabinetry with fashionable stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, moet faucets. The master bed has a master bath fitted with a toto toilet/bidet and oversized shower which includes state of the art fixtures. The 2nd bathroom has a tub. Gorgeous porcelain floors. Expensive light fixtures. This line has largest balcony. There are so many lovely features, but nothing compares to the breathtaking lovely sunset views. Owner financing available! Seller will pay buyer realtor. Don't miss this opportunity to sell...

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑12, 14‑152/21,306
North
Other
022‑12, 14‑151/11,019
North
Ocean
Bay
Intercoastal
032‑12, 14‑151.5/11,015
North
Intercoastal
Ocean
Bay
043‑12, 14‑151/1978
South
Ocean
053‑12, 14‑152/21,312
Northeast
Bay
Ocean
063‑12, 14‑151/11,008
West
Bay
Intercoastal
Water
072‑12, 14‑152/21,412