$7,500
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,330 SqFt
- $5.64/SqFt
High-End
Condo for rent in Kai At Bay Harbor9940 W Bay Harbor Dr #5F-N, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154Sunny & breezy, west water view, corner unit 1, 330 sq. Ft. 2bed/2ba + den w/ large balcony overlooking the canal/bay tastefully and fully furnished with a clean + airy color palette. 2 car 2nd fl garage tandem parking & partial storage. Roof amenities boasts infinity edge pool, 4 bbq grills, sun loungers, tables/chairs, firepit & a soothing spa - all looking out on one of the best sunsets and views on bhi! It is a well maintained, friendly building w/ kind neighbors & staff. Other amenities: 24 hour front desk, brand new large gym, new club rm, boat dock. Walk to beach, shops/restaurants/cafes including bal harbor shops, and ruth k. Broad bay harbor k-8 school. Bhi has its own has police, fire, municipal public works, harbor police, town hall. Fll/mia airports conveniently equidistant.