Richards Miami Shores Multifamily Homes For SaleAirbnb

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Richards Miami Shores, 11020 NE 10th Ave, Biscayne Park, Florida 33161, image 1
$860,000
  • 1,805 SqFt
  • $476/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Multifamily for sale in Richards Miami Shores
11020 NE 10th Ave, Biscayne Park, FL 33161
Wonderful duplex located in the heart of biscayne park! Ideal as an income-producing residential property or to live in one unit and rent the other. Featuring hurricane impact windows and doors, this property sits on a large lot and offers excellent commuting options. Great location near parks, office areas, and local entertainment. A solid investment opportunity in a highly desirable neighborhood.
Richards Miami Shores, 11002 NE 10th Ave, Biscayne Park, Florida 33161, image 1
$749,000
  • 1,460 SqFt
  • $513/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Multifamily for sale in Richards Miami Shores
11002 NE 10th Ave, Biscayne Park, FL 33161
Located in the desirable village of biscayne park, this duplex sits on an oversized 10, 125 sf lot and offers a rare opportunity for investors or end-users alike. The property features two well-maintained 1 bed / 1 bath units totaling 1, 595 sf of air-conditioned living space, both currently tenant-occupied on flexible month-to-month leases, providing immediate income with the option for future occupancy or redevelopment. Recent upgrades include a new tile roof (2019) and hurricane impact windows for added durability and peace of mind. The expansive backyard offers ample space for outdoor living, expansion, or redevelopment potential. Ideally located near miami country day school and st. Rose of lima school, this property combines convenience, charm, and strong investment upside in a prime location.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.07 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.3M - $1.3M
For Rent (1)
$2.6K - $2.6K
(0.18 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
30

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
47

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.