Paraiso Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Paraiso, 22488 Overture Cir, Boca Raton, Florida 33428, image 1
$599,999 $21K
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,973 SqFt
  • $304/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Paraiso
22488 Overture Cir, Boca Raton, FL 33428
House needs a little tlc. 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with an oversized 2-car garage, located in the gated community of paraiso. This two-story home backs to a private preserve and features a large backyard with a screened wrap-around patio, ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining. The interior offers plenty of natural light, a kitchen with built-in seating, and updated kitchen and bathrooms. The primary suite includes two closets and a spacious bath with roman tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. Hoa covers community pool, cable, gated access, and common area lawn care.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Addison Lakes, 23069 Addison Lakes Cir, Boca Raton, Florida 33433, image 1
$499,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,008 SqFt
  • $249/SqFt
Townhouse for sale in Addison Lakes
23069 Addison Lakes Cir, Boca Raton, FL 33433
3 bd | 2.5 ba lakefront home in addison lakes offering a spacious and versatile layout with beautiful lake views. The large living room flows into a full dining area, with the option to easily convert to a more open floor plan for modern living. The kitchen is warm and inviting, featuring a bar off the sink and a charming breakfast area perfect for everyday meals. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, complete with two walk-in closets and a spacious bathroom with a soaking tub and private water closet. Upstairs, a comfortable den welcomes you at the top of the stairs, ideal for lounging or gathering. Two additional bedrooms share a hallway bathroom, offering a functional layout for family or guests. Enjoy serene lake views from the screened-in patio, creating a comfortable outdoor space to relax year-round.

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
39

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
45

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
75

100

Boca Raton
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Boca Raton, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile