Township Estates Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Township Estates, 2260 NW 40th Ter, Coconut Creek, Florida 33066, image 1
$535,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,890 SqFt
  • $283/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Township Estates
2260 NW 40th Ter, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Original-owner home hitting the market for the first time! Incredible opportunity to own this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on an amazing oversized lot in a highly desirable coconut creek location. Freshly painted and full of potential, this property is ready for your personal updates and vision to truly make it your own. The spacious layout offers a great floor plan, and endless possibilities for customization. Whether you're looking for your forever home or a property to renovate to your taste, this one checks all the boxes. Enjoy the privacy and outdoor potential of the fully fenced oversized yard, with plenty of room for entertaining, a pool, expansion, or creating your dream outdoor space. Excellent location close to parks, shopping, dining, & major roadways. Call today wont last!! Easy to show. All information is believed to accurate it is the buyers sole responsibility to verify. More photos coming soon!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.15 miles)
For Sale (2)
$335K - $398.8K
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (32)
$104.9K - $269K