Baffy Woods Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Sold - May 12, 2026
Baffy Woods, 5100 SW 90th Ave #314, Cooper City, Florida 33328, image 1
$217,500 $48K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,150 SqFt
  • $189/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Baffy Woods
5100 SW 90th Ave #314, Cooper City, FL 33328
Located in cooper city, one of the most sought after communities in south broward, is this small condo complex in the heart of cooper city. This spacious, bright unit has two large bedrooms and 2 baths with a beautiful serene view of the golf course and water from the screened patio. There is generous closet space, along with a storage unit in the laundry facility just steps away. Some updating will make this the perfect home for the new owner seeking a comfortable, friendly, neighborhood location. Being sold as-is. No age restrictions. All three a-rated schools are very close. City recreation center offering special events is within walking distance, as well as city hall. Cooper city golf club known as tin cup is next door. Painting of exterior of building is underway.
Sold - Jan 28, 2026
Baffy Woods, 5100 SW 90th Ave #302, Cooper City, Florida 33328, image 1
$265,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,170 SqFt
  • $226/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Baffy Woods
5100 SW 90th Ave #302, Cooper City, FL 33328
Welcome to cooper city! This fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers beautiful golf course views and an open-concept design. The primary includes an en-suite bathroom, direct balcony access and extra closet space. Enjoy a bright living area, updated kitchen, new appliances and ample storage- including an exterior storage closet. Unit has w/d hook up. Recent updates include a 2021 roof, 2024 ac, new tankless water heater. Residents enjoy a community pool, picnic areas, laundry facilities, and more. Water & at&t fiber. Conveniently located across from the cooper city recreation center, city hall. Close to top-rated schools, shopping, and local attractions. Ok to lease. No special assessment. 50 year recertification work all done. Association to paint building.
Sold - Dec 16, 2025
Baffy Woods, 5100 SW 90th Ave #109, Cooper City, Florida 33328, image 1
$172,000 $43K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,150 SqFt
  • $150/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Baffy Woods
5100 SW 90th Ave #109, Cooper City, FL 33328
Welcome to this beautifully maintained first-floor condo with a stunning golf course view. This spacious one-bedroom home features one full bathroom and an additional half bath for convenience. The kitchen is equipped with modern stainless steel appliances, making meal prep a breeze. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind on the screened-in porch, perfect for taking in the serene surroundings. Located in an amazing a-rated school zone, this property offers not only comfort but also a prime location for long-term value.Don’t miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready condo in a desirable community!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Jul 18, 2025
Baffy Woods, 5100 SW 90th Ave #208, Cooper City, Florida 33328, image 1
$170,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 892 SqFt
  • $191/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Baffy Woods
5100 SW 90th Ave #208, Cooper City, FL 33328
Rare opportunity in cooper city’s best kept secret – baffy woods! Don’t miss your chance to own the only unit currently for sale in highly sought-after baffy woods—an all-age community tucked right on the golf course in the heart of cooper city! This bright and spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offers serene views and an unbeatable location, just steps from restaurants, community shops, top-rated schools, and of course, the greens! Enjoy peace of mind—all special assessments have been paid by the seller. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or seeking a prime investment, this is the perfect place to call home. Units in this building rarely hit the market—act fast before it's gone! Great for investors - buy and rent immediately!
Sold - Jul 17, 2025
Baffy Woods, 5100 SW 90th Ave #203, Cooper City, Florida 33328, image 1
$170,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 997 SqFt
  • $171/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Baffy Woods
5100 SW 90th Ave #203, Cooper City, FL 33328
Attention investors! 1/1/1 condo in cooper city, great price to acquire for rental and cash flow or a nice opportunity to repair, enhance and resale. Unit has a balcony that faces golf course. Close to major highways, good schools and shopping. Sold as is.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111.5/1997
West
Golfcourse
0112/21,170
West
Golfcourse
0111.5/1904
West
Golfcourse
0222/21,170
West
Golfcourse
0221.5/1904
West
Golfcourse
0221.5/1997
West
Golfcourse
0332/21,170
West
Golfcourse
0331.5/1904
West
Golfcourse
0331.5/1997
West
Golfcourse
0441.5/1904
East
Golfcourse
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 997
Exposure:
West
View:
Golfcourse
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,170
Exposure:
West
View:
Golfcourse
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 904
Exposure:
West
View:
Golfcourse
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,170
Exposure:
West
View:
Golfcourse
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 904
Exposure:
West
View:
Golfcourse
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 997
Exposure: