Grove Park Houses For Sale

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Grove Park, 324 SW 3rd Ave, Delray Beach, Florida 33444, image 1
$738,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 775 SqFt
  • $952/SqFt
House for sale in Grove Park
324 SW 3rd Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Charming delray beach bungalow on double lot. Discover this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom bungalow with new driveway and impact doors nestled on a spacious double lot in one of delray beach's most desirable locations. Just 4 blocks from the vibrant atlantic avenue and 2 miles from pristine delray beach, this home offers the perfect blend of coastal living and urban convenience. Outdoor paradise! The true gem of this property is the beautiful backyard oasis, featuring lush mango trees and an abundance of native florida plants that create a tropical sanctuary. Relax and unwind in your private jacuzzi after a day at the beach, surrounded by the natural beauty of south florida landscaping. Unbeatable location, doesn't get better than this. With merritt park directly across the street, you'll have easy access to green space and recreation. Daily errands are a breeze with target, home depot, publix, fresh market, and carrabba's, wholefoods all nearby. Whether you're strolling to atlantic avenue's world-class dining and entertainment or heading to the beach, everything you need is moments away. This rare double-lot property offers both charm and potential in one of delray beach's most sought-after neighborhoods. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in the heart of it all. By appointment only. Property is owner-occupied; please provide approximately 24 hours’ notice for showings. Thank you!