Mizner Country Club Houses For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Mizner Country Club, 15872 Double Eagle Trl, Delray Beach, Florida 33446, image 1
$17,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 3,826 SqFt
  • $4.44/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in Mizner Country Club
15872 Double Eagle Trl, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Nestled within one of south florida's most coveted addresses, this extensively renovated lakefront residence at mizner country club offers everything you could want. A dramatic two-story foyer makes an immediate statement, now elevated by a brand new staircase and railing, brand-new interior doors, and new lighting fixtures throughout. A beautifully updated family rooms flows into a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops. The primary suite complete with dual walk-in closets overlooks the newly designed backyard, pool and lake. A new roof in 2024, new flooring throughout, new bathrooms, new water heater, and much more await in this stunning residence. Ideally situated just moments from the club and its world-class amenities, this exceptional property includes a golf membership.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
2

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.