$1,270,000
- 6 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,349 SqFt
- $379/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Saturnia Isles9985 Marsala Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446Experience luxury living in this beautifully upgraded 6bd|4ba residence located in one of delray beach’s sought-after gated communities. Offering over 3, 300 sq ft, this spacious home features an ideal layout with one full bedroom & bath downstairs, expansive living areas, and multiple balconies that bring in natural light throughout. The renovated interior showcases recessed lighting, updated banisters, custom california closets, frameless glass showers, heated towel racks, upgraded doors, and designer finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen opens to a breakfast/sitting area and includes custom backsplash, ample pantry storage, and views into the main living spaces perfect for entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a saltwater pool, oversized pergola, faux grass landscaping, and a large outdoor entertaining area ideal for gatherings year-round. Additional highlights include impact windows, 3-car garage, newer a/c systems, laundry room with sink, surround sound, and custom built-ins. Located minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move-in-ready delray beach home blends comfort, functionality, and upscale south florida living.