Villaggio Reserve Villas For Sale55+ Active Adult

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Villaggio Reserve, 7818 Serra Way, Delray Beach, Florida 33446, image 1
$669,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,557 SqFt
  • $430/SqFt
Premium
Villa for sale in Villaggio Reserve
7818 Serra Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Rarely available "ravenna" 2 car patio villa in sought after villaggio reserve. This like-new upgraded home features 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and a den, 2-car garage with a wonderful private entry and a serene water backdrop. Bright open living spaces flow seamlessly into an outdoor patio area making it perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Features include: white wood kitchen cabinetry with designer granite counter tops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, porcelain wood plank flooring, crown molding, custom dr wall mirrors, closet built-ins, white wood shiplap family room wall with shelves, new a/c and hot water heater ($10, 000), epoxy garage floor, ev car charger, upgraded landscaping and lighting, dual sinks and free standing shower in primary bath. Villaggio reserve is an active 55+ community with a 38, 000 sq ft clubhouse, a resort style pool, lap pool, kiddie pool, jacuzzi, cafe, fitness room, classes, 6 newly designed pickleball courts, 5 tennis courts, 2 bocce ball courts, clubs and so much more!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location