$1,850,000
- 5 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 3,547 SqFt
- $522/SqFt
High-End
House for sale in Thumb Point1578 Thumb Point Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34949Resort-style beach estate – exceptional income, unmatched luxury experience coastal luxury at the island oasis & coastal cottage, just three blocks from the shimmering beaches of hutchinson island. This exceptional property offers two distinct residences—a bright, expansive main home and a private, fully-appointed guest cottage—perfect for hosting, multi-generational living, or maximizing versatile rental income. The estate features a sparkling saltwater pool, relaxing jacuzzi, private pickleball court, stylish cabana bath, outdoor kitchen, twin fire pits, and tranquil hammocks, all designed for effortless entertaining and private retreat. A top-rated, profitable airbnb with consistent 5-star reviews and year-round bookings, this property blends relaxation and investment in one turn-key package. Enjoy peace of mind with full storm protection, smart home systems, and top-tier appliances. Whether you desire a show- stopping private haven or proven income generator, this residence exceeds expectations for the most discerning buyer. Verified financials and rental history available for serious inquiries.