De Soto Park South Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 16 of 16
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 801 Three Islands Blvd #520, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,350 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,210 SqFt
  • $1.94/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
801 Three Islands Blvd #520, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
The condo can be rented furnished or unfurnished! Live the penthouse lifestyle! Welcome home to this beautifully furnished corner penthouse offering space, comfort, and style in the highly desirable de soto park community. This exceptional residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, plus a versatile den, all thoughtfully arranged in a split floor plan — the largest layout in the building. Enjoy abundant natural light and a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout that’s perfect for both relaxing and entertaining, complemented by tasteful furnishings that make your move completely effortless. Ideally located only 5 minutes to the beach, shopping, and entertainment. You'll love the convenient access to great amenities as well as a beautiful public park directly across the street — ideal for outdoor activities, walking, and enjoying the south florida lifestyle. The unit also includes one assigned parking space, additional parking available for $90/month. $1, 000 association security deposit already covered by the owner.
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 601 Three Islands Blvd #217, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,210 SqFt
  • $1.98/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
601 Three Islands Blvd #217, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Beautiful remodeled 2/2 apartment located in the desirable three islands community in hallandale beach. This remarkable apartment features a spacious layout with two private balconies, spacious bedrooms, a modern remodeled kitchen, new ss appliances, beautiful countertops, new flooring, ample closet space, and spacious bathrooms. Filled with natural light.Location, location!! Close to the beach and shops. Come to this vibrant community. Take this opportunity!!Add your personal touch and make it your home sweet home!!
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 701 Three Islands Blvd #220, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,350 SqFt
  • $2.15/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
701 Three Islands Blvd #220, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Beautiful first-floor corner unit located in the highly desirable three islands blvd area of hallandale beach. This spacious apartment features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout. Enjoy two private balconies with serene garden and canal views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The unit is filled with natural light and offers easy access with its ground-floor location. Just a short walk to the beach, restaurants, and shopping. A perfect blend of location, space, and lifestyle. Available jun 1st 2026 unit is currently under renovations

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 601 Three Islands Blvd #316, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,050
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 924 SqFt
  • $2.22/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
601 Three Islands Blvd #316, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Great location and super bright unit!
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 851 Three Islands Blvd #109, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,290 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,020 SqFt
  • $2.25/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
851 Three Islands Blvd #109, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Beautiful 2-bedroom apartment with 1.5 bathrooms. Completely painted with full open kitchen. Beautiful building with new hallways, swimming pool, tennis court, and located just steps from walmart, shopping center, the beach, and much more. A beautiful and safe place for families and friends.
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 851 Three Islands Blvd #209, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300 $60
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,020 SqFt
  • $2.25/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
851 Three Islands Blvd #209, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Completely remodeled 2 bedrooms with two bathrooms just steps from the pool, tennis court, open kitchen, new bathrooms, new kitchen, large living room with laminate flooring.
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 801 Three Islands Blvd #218, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 924 SqFt
  • $2.27/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
801 Three Islands Blvd #218, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Apartment in desirable location. Near 2 international airports, ocean beaches, and all creature comforts you love; shopping, eateries, groceries. This apartment features a flex space that may be converted into a separate bedroom or a home office. Easy to show. Use showing time to schedule a tour.
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 2000 Atlantic Shores Blvd #104, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,150 $200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 924 SqFt
  • $2.33/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
2000 Atlantic Shores Blvd #104, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
2/2 @ hallandale 5 min away from the ocean and near all stores and restaurants!! Just has been renovated! Opened kitchen!Excellent location! Perfect price!!
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 2000 Atlantic Shores Blvd #118, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,150
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 924 SqFt
  • $2.33/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
2000 Atlantic Shores Blvd #118, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Welcome to desoto park south #118, building 6, a beautiful, ground-floor apartment with direct access, modern and located in a lovely building—perfect for sharing with family and friends. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment is situated in a spectacular area just steps from the beach, walmart, restaurants, a supermarket, a shopping center, and much more. Three island is waiting for you so you can live in a safe and secure place.
Furnished
De Soto Park South, 701 Three Islands Blvd #211, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 924 SqFt
  • $2.38/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
701 Three Islands Blvd #211, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Bright, spacious apartment in a great location! Walking distance to a kids’ park, walmart, cafes, and the gym. Community amenities include tennis courts and a sauna. Quick move-in available! Only first month’s rent and security deposit required.
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 501 Three Islands Blvd #112, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,225 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 924 SqFt
  • $2.41/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
501 Three Islands Blvd #112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Be the first to live in this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence in three islands. Everything is brand new, including kitchen appliances, refrigerator, cabinetry, and finishes throughout. Bright 924 sf layout with open kitchen and clean, modern design. Excellent parking spot located just a few steps from the rear building entrance for easy access. Rent includes water and cable. Vacant and available for immediate move-in. Located in desoto park, a well-maintained community with completed structural recertification and recent upgrades to elevators and common areas. Prime location close to the beach, parks, shopping, dining, and major highways. 1-year lease required. Fast hoa approval. No pets per association. Includes assigned parking plus guest parking availability. Units with this level of renovation and convenience rarely become available.
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 501 Three Islands Blvd #108, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,250 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 924 SqFt
  • $2.44/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
501 Three Islands Blvd #108, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Price improvement! Beautiful unit in hallandale beach! Updated kitchen and bathrooms, walking distance to the beach. Great schools! Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms on the first floor for your convenience. Easy to show. No washer and dryer inside unit. Common laundry area. Easy to show!
Furnished
De Soto Park South, 501 Three Islands Blvd #518, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,250
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 924 SqFt
  • $2.44/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
501 Three Islands Blvd #518, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Fully updated and furnished 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment in a quiet hallandale beach community. Recently renovated lobby, hallways, and elevator. Freshly painted and move-in ready. Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and beaches. First month, last month, and security,
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 851 Three Islands Blvd #512, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,400 $150
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 924 SqFt
  • $2.60/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
851 Three Islands Blvd #512, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Welcome to desoto park south #512. Here we present this beautiful apartment located on the fifth floor of building 5. Two bedrooms and two bathrooms in the best hallandale beach style, featuring a modern kitchen and stunning bathrooms. Located in one of hallandale’s best areas... “three island blvd, ” just steps away from walmart, the beach, shopping centers, and much more. Perfect for living with family or friends and enjoying a more relaxed and safe lifestyle.
Unfurnished
De Soto Park South, 801 Three Islands Blvd #216, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 820 SqFt
  • $2.68/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
801 Three Islands Blvd #216, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Beautiful and brilliantly renovated, spacious unit: 1 bed, 1 bath, plus den. New modern kitchen, granite countertop, backsplash. New bathroom has new tub and toilet, and new porcelain tile, walk-in closet, large dining/living combo. 1 parking space assigned, plus a lot of guest parking spots; laundry on the same floor; the community has a tennis court and a great pool area overlooking the canal, perfect for relaxation. Walk to the park, 2 minutes from retail, restaurants, coffee shops, and the beach, also close to aventura mall. Very important: you will have a great landlord. 20 minutes to airport. Don't be the last.
Furnished
De Soto Park South, 851 Three Islands Blvd #308, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,650 $150
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 924 SqFt
  • $2.87/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in De Soto Park South
851 Three Islands Blvd #308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Stunning, completely remodeled, best unit in the building. 2 bedroom and 1.5 bathroom, new kitchen cabinets, new floors and brand new furniture!! Includes 1 parking space and lots of guest parking. Amenities include: pool, gym, tennis court and much more. Located just 3 min from grocery stores and many restaurants.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 8
Furnished
The Clifton, 3161 S Ocean Dr #1103, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,016 SqFt
  • $2.07/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Clifton
3161 S Ocean Dr #1103, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Great location across the street from the ocean. Beautifull 1/1.5 apartment. View intracoastal and the ocean from the balconie. Nicely furnished, basic cable, laundry facility, assigned parking, plenty of guest parkings.
Furnished
The Clifton, 3161 S Ocean Dr #1109, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,092 SqFt
  • $2.29/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Clifton
3161 S Ocean Dr #1109, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Furnished. Amazing unobstructed southern paradise views!! Enjoy breathtaking intracoastal, ocean, and skyline scenery from this beautifully furnished condo. Impact windows and sliding doors. Well-maintained and in excellent condition, featuring tasteful, quality furniture. Building has undergone full renovations. Ideally located just across the street from the beach for easy ocean access.
Furnished
Ashleigh House, 3113 S Ocean Dr #710, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,450 $25
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,250 SqFt
  • $1.96/SqFt
Condo for rent in Ashleigh House
3113 S Ocean Dr #710, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Only available starting april 2026. Beautiful furnished corner unit with breathtaking intracoastal views located directly across the street from the beach. This light-filled condo offers a spacious layout and comes completely equipped for immediate move-in. Enjoy your morning coffee while watching the boats go by! Situated in a boutique building with only 90 units, this community provides a peaceful & private atmosphere. Amenities include a waterfront pool with expansive views, a library, and a billiards room. One assigned parking space is included. Laundry facilities on each floor. Fast approval process. Unbeatable location just minutes from sunny isles, aventura mall, gulfstream, bal harbour shops, and airports. Walk across the street to the beach or explore top-rated dining, shopping, and entertainment nearby.
1 - 3 of 8 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111.5/2924
East
Garden
0111/1820
East
Garden
0221/1820
East
Other
0221.5/2924
East
Other
0331/1820
East
Garden
0331.5/2924
East
Garden
0442.5/2924
Southwest
Canal
Intercoastal
0441/1820
Southwest
Canal
Intercoastal
0551.5/2924
East
Canal
Intercoastal
0551/1820
East
Canal
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 924
Exposure:
East