Eldorado Plaza East Condos For Sale55+ Active Adult

Results 2 of 2
Eldorado Plaza East, 181 NE 14th Ave #22B, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$140,000 $2K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 736 SqFt
  • $190/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Eldorado Plaza East
181 NE 14th Ave #22B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
For investors only. Tenant til 12/25. 55+ community. Perfectly located next to shops, restaurants, place of worship. 5 min drive from the beach. Screened porch to enjoy your breakfast outside while looking at the pool and lush landscaping of the courtyard.
New - 6 days 21 hrs ago
Eldorado Plaza East, 201 NE 14th Ave #10C, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$169,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 736 SqFt
  • $230/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Eldorado Plaza East
201 NE 14th Ave #10C, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Fantastic updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit featuring charming tile floors throughout and a lovely patio overlooking the garden and pool area. Conveniently located within walking distance to shops, restaurants, and the beach, with a bus stop directly across the street. The unit also includes central a/c for added comfort. 55+ community. Also available for rent at $1, 700/month. Call today to schedule a showing!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 3
Parkside Towers, 220 SW 9th Ave #510, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$139,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 625 SqFt
  • $223/SqFt
Condo for sale in Parkside Towers
220 SW 9th Ave #510, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
This its 1 bed 1 and a half bathroom unit ready for you to model it in the way you dream. Bathrooms and kitchen original condition . The price reflects the conditions. Close by the i95, groceries, pharmacy, hospitals , aventura mall, gulfstream park and beaches. The building in great financial shape having reserves allocated in the annual budget , all the insurances 60 years recertification, brand new roof, concrete restauration hvac electric of the entire building also new.Conventiona loans or cash. No fha loans
Dewey, 1840 Dewey St #103, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33020, image 1
$125,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 594 SqFt
  • $210/SqFt
Condo for sale in Dewey
1840 Dewey St #103, Hallandale Beach, FL 33020
Well-maintained first-floor apartment designed for comfortable senior living. Features a brand-new kitchen, spacious closets, and a functional bathroom for easy daily use. Enjoy a beautifully kept common area with access to a refreshing pool, perfect for florida’s sunny climate. Centrally located in a highly desirable hollywood neighborhood, close to shopping, dining, and essential services.
Parkside Towers, 220 SW 9th Ave #306, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$236,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 918 SqFt
  • $257/SqFt
Condo for sale in Parkside Towers
220 SW 9th Ave #306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Woooow remodeled 2/2 close to everything!!!!! I95, biscayne blvd., restaurants, supermarkets, casinos, shops, and much more. Remodeled with high end test, bring your stuff and move in. Porcelain floors, samsung appliances, playwood designed kitchen and bathroom cabinets, must see and fall in love. Low maintenance. No special assesments. Ez to show. La vida es bella

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111.5/21,056
Northwest
Garden
Pool
0221/1728
Garden
Pool
0321/1736
South
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 1,056
Exposure:
Northwest
View:
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 728
Exposure:
View:
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 736

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
76

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
41

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
72

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Eldorado Plaza Communities in Hallandale Beach, FL

Hallandale Beach
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos