$230,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,050 SqFt
- $219/SqFt
Entry-Level
Co-Op sold in Isle Of Paradise455 Paradise Isle Blvd #209, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009Waterfront living on a semi-private island! Amazing property 2 beds / 2 furnished unit, spacious bedrooms, comfortable living space, open kitchen area, large screened balcony to enjoy the direct water view, perfect for entertaining, 1 assigned parking space, laundry and storage unit on the same floor. Accordian hurricane shutters. Enjoy the community pool, shuffleboard and clubhouse with bbq area. Close and easy access to public tennis courts. The location is unbeatable, conveniently located 1 mile from the beach, close to local shopping, dining & entertainment. Excellent for primary or vacation home. Don't miss this opportunity to own and live in paradise.