Golden Horn Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Furnished
Golden Horn, 427 Golden Isles Dr #14E, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,265 SqFt
  • $1.98/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Golden Horn
427 Golden Isles Dr #14E, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Move-in ready. Golden isles beach, just a few blocks from the beach and 2 big shopping plazas. Close proximity to the gym, restaurants. One year lease with renewal after that. 14 floor incredible views of the ocean, canal and city lights. Open floor plan, recently remodeled with split floor plan 2 bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms over 1260 sq.Ft. Rented furnished with all necessary amenities and even pots and plates, towels and linens. Pool currently is under renovation. Shell be completed next month per hoa office. Fast hoa approval in 2-3 days. 1 parking comes with the unit. Extra parking space can be requested to purchase for rent. Boat slip parking space also can be available upon requests and availability at extra charge.
Furnished
Golden Horn, 427 Golden Isles Dr #10D, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,550 $300
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,150 SqFt
  • $2.22/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Golden Horn
427 Golden Isles Dr #10D, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Several blocks from the ocean. Imagine yourself living in this completely remodeled 2br+2ba corner unit with canal waterfront and city lights and water view. It offers community boat access with boat slips rental available. Gorgeous views from the 10th floor. All new appliances and furniture included in rent. Shopping plaza, gyms, restaurants are all nearby for your convenience. Easy to show. Call la!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 12
Furnished
The Clifton, 3161 S Ocean Dr #1103, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,016 SqFt
  • $2.07/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Clifton
3161 S Ocean Dr #1103, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Great location across the street from the ocean. Beautifull 1/1.5 apartment. View intracoastal and the ocean from the balconie. Nicely furnished, basic cable, laundry facility, assigned parking, plenty of guest parkings.
Furnished
Golden Surf Towers, 137 Golden Isles Dr #1404, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 920 SqFt
  • $2.28/SqFt
Condo for rent in Golden Surf Towers
137 Golden Isles Dr #1404, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
"million dollar view" of the intracoastal waterways, ocean, city lights! Unobstructed views from the living room, oversized balcony, master bedroom windows! Enjoy the sunrise & the ocean breeze from the 14th floor! Just minutes to the beach, which is also walking distance! Unit is located on the unobstructed side of the building (facing south-no street, parking garages, rooftops blocking any views). Completely furnished home, dual closets in master bdr, contemporary barn door for the master bathroom, sleeper sofa and a convertible chair (converts into a twin size bed) in living room. All tiled. Stainless kitchen appliances. All cooking /dining ware included. Nest thermostat, electronic door lock. Min 650 credit score, no pets (hoa policy), no smoking, 1 year lease. 1 assigned parking
Furnished
The Clifton, 3161 S Ocean Dr #1210, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$3,000 $500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,150 SqFt
  • $2.61/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Clifton
3161 S Ocean Dr #1210, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Outstanding water views from every room! Beautifuly furnish 2 bed 2 bath unit completely remodeled with apmle closet space. Unit available for 6 month rent.
1 - 3 of 12 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
A4‑12, 14‑162/21,234
East
Canal
Ocean
Pool
Water
Intercoastal
B4‑8, 10‑12, 14‑162.5/1912
East
Intercoastal
Canal
Water
Bay
Lake
C4‑8, 10‑12, 14‑162/21,242
Northwest
Intercoastal
Pool
Canal
D4‑12, 14‑162/21,149
West
Intercoastal
Bay
Water
Canal
E4‑12, 14‑162/21,261
East
Intercoastal
Lake
Ocean
F4‑12, 14‑162.5/1878
East
Intercoastal
Bay
Water
Canal
G4‑12, 14‑162/21,285
East
Intercoastal
Canal
Ocean
Bay
H4‑12, 14‑162/1877
East
Bay
Intercoastal
Water
Canal
I4‑12, 14‑162/21,188
East
Intercoastal
Water
Ocean
J4‑12, 14‑162/21,152
East
Canal
Intercoastal
Water
Pool
Stack/Line: A
Floor: 4‑12, 14‑16
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,234
Stack/Line: B
Floor: 4‑8, 10‑12, 14‑16
Bed/Bath: 2.5/1
Size SqFt: 912
Stack/Line: C
Floor: 4‑8, 10‑12, 14‑16
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,242
Exposure:
Northwest
View:
Intercoastal
Pool
Canal
Stack/Line: D
Floor: 4‑12, 14‑16
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,149
Exposure:
West