Lake Point Tower & Marina Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Unfurnished
Lake Point Tower & Marina, 100 Golden Isles Dr #PH-10, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,500 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,560 SqFt
  • $1.60/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lake Point Tower & Marina
100 Golden Isles Dr #PH-10, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Upgraded & luxurious two bedroom/2 bathroom penthouse on the instracoastal at the lake point tower in hallandale beach, florida. The entire penthouse has been upgraded and freshly painted -- flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, and lighting. Enjoy your marina and city views from an oversized balcony, with entry from both bedrooms. Centrally located close to the beaches (5 minutes) and aventura mall (15 minutes).
Furnished
Lake Point Tower & Marina, 100 Golden Isles Dr #615, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,420 SqFt
  • $1.69/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lake Point Tower & Marina
100 Golden Isles Dr #615, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Large, 2 bed/2 bath unit of 1420 sq ft with balcony. Freshly painted, fully furnished. Fully equipped, eat-in kitchen with new appliances. A very large, screened in balcony, views of intercoastal waterway, marina and tree lined street. Basic cable, internet and water included, dock rental is possible (wait-list). Security guard gate and quiet neighborhood. A large pool, 2 bbq pits with tables and benches are some of the common area features. Property is located 5-minutes to the beach, restaurants, shops and gulfstream casino. 15-minutes to aventura mall shopping.
New - 3 days 9 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Lake Point Tower & Marina, 100 Golden Isles Dr #313, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,700
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,259 SqFt
  • $2.14/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lake Point Tower & Marina
100 Golden Isles Dr #313, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Experience waterfront living in hallandale beach! Spacious two-bed, two-bath condo with stunning water views from every room. Enjoy sunsets from your private patio and access resort-style amenities, including a pool, gym, sauna, clubhouse, and marina with intracoastal access—a rare find for boaters. This secure, gated community offers 24-hour manned security. Inside, the unit features a new impact windows and door renovated kitchen, updated baths, tile floors, and a large master suite with walk-in closet. Just minutes from the beach, shopping, and dining. Easy application process—submit your offer today .

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
New - 5 days 8 hrs ago
Furnished
Lake Point Tower & Marina, 100 Golden Isles Dr #409, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 968 SqFt
  • $2.38/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lake Point Tower & Marina
100 Golden Isles Dr #409, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Unit with bay view, fully furnished and equipped kitchen, furnished, annual rental, building almost done with restoration, located at the end of the bay, with gate and security, storage available, tv's and internet included.
Furnished
Lake Point Tower & Marina, 100 Golden Isles Dr #104, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100 $200
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 834 SqFt
  • $2.52/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lake Point Tower & Marina
100 Golden Isles Dr #104, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
A dynamite opportunity to lease this renovated 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo which is situated in a great building and is conveniently located along the intracoastal waterway. If you're a boater, this is the one you're looking for. With dockage and direct access to the intracoastal, this unit is also a short walk to beautiful & pristine hallandale beach. Just bring your toothbrush because this first floor unit comes tastefully furnished and has a full kitchen with granite counter tops, large living and dining area, an ample sized bedroom with a large walk in closet, and a cozy covered screened patio perfect for lounging. In addition, this unit is near everything downtown historic hollywood, aventura mall, diplomat golf course, casinos, gulfstream racetrack, fine dining and so much more.
Furnished
Lake Point Tower & Marina, 100 Golden Isles Dr #206, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,650
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lake Point Tower & Marina
100 Golden Isles Dr #206, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Remarks: location...Location...Short time 6 month-furnished-fully equipped-elegant stylish modern-gated community-one of the most prestigious and secure water front communities in golden isles-enjoy striming water view of the intercostal-amenities include: large pool-gym-2 bbq in the common area-sauna-billiards-parking assign-located in the heart of hallandale beach-5 minutes from the beach-aventura mall-** atrevase a vivir a donde otros sueñan con vacacionar**

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 18
Unfurnished
Towers Of Oceanview Point, 200 Leslie Dr #626, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 915 SqFt
  • $2.30/SqFt
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Offering 915 sq.Ft. Of open-concept living with floor-to-ceiling windows and beautiful intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort-style amenities: waterfront pool on the intracoastal, tennis courts, gym, community bbq, and more. Located on three islands, just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and all that hallandale beach has to offer.
Furnished
Prince George, 1865 S Ocean Dr #12N, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $1.77/SqFt
Condo for rent in Prince George
1865 S Ocean Dr #12N, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Prestigious pronce george. Building located across the street from ocean and city park. The unit available from may 1, 202 till december 1, 2026. Building has following amenities: swiming pool, gym, garage, barbecue area
Furnished
Prince George, 1865 S Ocean Dr #15C, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $1.77/SqFt
Condo for rent in Prince George
1865 S Ocean Dr #15C, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
This spacious (1, 300 sq. Ft), high-floor residence offers 1 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms and partial ocean and intracoastal views from the balcony. New high impact windows and doors. The building offers great amenities including a heated pool, gym, tennis court, bbq area, 24-hour concierge, and boat dockage. Water and cable included in hoa. Great location. Short drive to airports, aventura mall, sunny isles beach and hollywood boardwalk. Shopping and restaurants are minutes away. Easy to show.
1 - 3 of 18 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑12, 141.5/1982
Southwest
Intercoastal
Bay
Water
021‑12, 142/21,259
Southeast
Intercoastal
031‑12, 142/21,259
Southeast
Intercoastal
Water
Ocean
042‑12, 141.5/1968
Intercoastal
Garden
052‑12, 142/21,420
East
Intercoastal
Ocean
Canal
061‑12, 141.5/1982
East
Intercoastal
Ocean
071‑12, 142/21,259
North
Intercoastal
Ocean
Bay
Canal
081‑12, 142/21,259
East
Intercoastal
Canal
Water
091‑12, 141.5/1968
East
Water
Bay
Canal
Lake
101‑12, 142/21,420
Northwest
Canal
Lake
Bay
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2‑12, 14
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 982
Exposure:
Southwest
View:
Intercoastal
Bay