Prince George Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Furnished
Prince George, 1865 S Ocean Dr #12N, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $1.77/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Prince George
1865 S Ocean Dr #12N, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Prestigious pronce george. Building located across the street from ocean and city park. The unit available from may 1, 202 till december 1, 2026. Building has following amenities: swiming pool, gym, garage, barbecue area
New - 6 days 13 hrs ago
Furnished
Prince George, 1865 S Ocean Dr #15C, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $1.77/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Prince George
1865 S Ocean Dr #15C, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
This spacious (1, 300 sq. Ft), high-floor residence offers 1 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms and partial ocean and intracoastal views from the balcony. New high impact windows and doors. The building offers great amenities including a heated pool, gym, tennis court, bbq area, 24-hour concierge, and boat dockage. Water and cable included in hoa. Great location. Short drive to airports, aventura mall, sunny isles beach and hollywood boardwalk. Shopping and restaurants are minutes away. Easy to show.
New - 4 days 9 hrs ago
Furnished
Prince George, 1865 S Ocean Dr #4C, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $1.77/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Prince George
1865 S Ocean Dr #4C, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Beautifully located apartment, steps from the ocean. This bright and well-maintained unit offers a comfortable layout, perfect for enjoying the south florida lifestyle. Enjoy coastal living with easy access to the beach, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Ideal as a primary residence. Close to restaurants, shopping, gulfstream park, and major highways—perfect for full-time living. Contact the listing agent to book an appointment.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Prince George, 1865 S Ocean Dr #2B, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $1.77/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Prince George
1865 S Ocean Dr #2B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Renovated 1300 sf spacious and bright 1br + den, 2 full bathrooms at prince george in hallandale beach. The versatile den can be used as a second bedroom, office or guest space. Ideally located across from the ocean and park. Enjoy resort-style amenities including 24/7 concierge, heated pool, gym, sauna, tennis, basketball, paddleball, bbq area, clubhouse, billiards, and bike storage. Minutes to the hollywood beach broadwalk, dining, shopping, and casinos. Available june 15, 2026. A 700+ credit score required per hoa.
Furnished
Prince George, 1865 S Ocean Dr #12L, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $1.92/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Prince George
1865 S Ocean Dr #12L, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
The est line in the building.
Partially
Prince George, 1865 S Ocean Dr #4F, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$3,550 $25
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,710 SqFt
  • $2.08/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Prince George
1865 S Ocean Dr #4F, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Great location. Ocean view from balcony. Park and beach across the street.2/2. New kitchen with new appliances. Renovation in the whole apartment. 2 walkthrough closets. Laundry in the same floor.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 14
Unfurnished
Towers Of Oceanview Point, 200 Leslie Dr #626, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 915 SqFt
  • $2.30/SqFt
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Offering 915 sq.Ft. Of open-concept living with floor-to-ceiling windows and beautiful intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort-style amenities: waterfront pool on the intracoastal, tennis courts, gym, community bbq, and more. Located on three islands, just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and all that hallandale beach has to offer.
Furnished
The Clifton, 3161 S Ocean Dr #1103, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,016 SqFt
  • $2.07/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Clifton
3161 S Ocean Dr #1103, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Great location across the street from the ocean. Beautifull 1/1.5 apartment. View intracoastal and the ocean from the balconie. Nicely furnished, basic cable, laundry facility, assigned parking, plenty of guest parkings.
Furnished
Golden Surf Towers, 137 Golden Isles Dr #1404, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 920 SqFt
  • $2.28/SqFt
Condo for rent in Golden Surf Towers
137 Golden Isles Dr #1404, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
"million dollar view" of the intracoastal waterways, ocean, city lights! Unobstructed views from the living room, oversized balcony, master bedroom windows! Enjoy the sunrise & the ocean breeze from the 14th floor! Just minutes to the beach, which is also walking distance! Unit is located on the unobstructed side of the building (facing south-no street, parking garages, rooftops blocking any views). Completely furnished home, dual closets in master bdr, contemporary barn door for the master bathroom, sleeper sofa and a convertible chair (converts into a twin size bed) in living room. All tiled. Stainless kitchen appliances. All cooking /dining ware included. Nest thermostat, electronic door lock. Min 650 credit score, no pets (hoa policy), no smoking, 1 year lease. 1 assigned parking
1 - 3 of 14 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
A2‑12, 14‑202/21,776
West
Intercoastal
Canal
Bay
Pool
Tenniscourt
B2‑12, 14‑202/11,300
Northeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
C2‑12, 14‑202/11,300
North
Ocean
Intercoastal
D2‑12, 14‑202/11,300
North
Canal
E2‑12, 14‑202/21,710
North
Ocean
Intercoastal
F3‑12, 14‑202/21,710
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
Garden
City