Results 5 of 5
Unfurnished
Towers Of Oceanview Point, 200 Leslie Dr #214, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,455 SqFt
  • $1.72/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #214, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Beautiful 2bd. 2bth. + den. 1455 sq. Ft. Condo on the intracoastal with spectacular water view!!! Huge balcony with intacoastal view, floor to ceiling windows. Building has many amenities including heated swimming pool, gym, tennis, 24/7 security with attended lobby!!!Close to the beach, marinas, aventura mall & gulfstream casino easy to show!!!
Unfurnished
Towers Of Oceanview Point, 200 Leslie Dr #624, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,350
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,075 SqFt
  • $2.19/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #624, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Welcome to the leslie condo, ideally located in the heart of hallandale beach—just minutes from the ocean, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This 2-bedroom residence offers beautiful water and city views, complemented by warm wood flooring throughout and a spacious, light-filled living area that opens to a private balcony—perfect for enjoying south florida sunsets. The kitchen is generously sized and features stainless steel appliances, rich dark cabinetry, and granite countertops, offering both style and functionality. The primary suite includes a well-appointed bathroom with a granite-top vanity and a beautifully tiled shower/tub combination. The second bedroom is versatile—ideal as a home office or den—with elegant french doors.Additional features include: nest thermostat with remote access from your phone. Ample storage throughout. Convenient laundry room located on the same floor. Tenant occupied. Available june 1. Residents of the leslie enjoy a full-service lifestyle with amenities including: heated pool, fitness center, tennis courts, clubhouse & social room, sauna, 24-hour security, assigned parking & guest parking. Located just minutes from the beach, gulfstream park, aventura mall, and major highways, this is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. *photos have been modified to not show tenants personal items.
New - 3 days 22 hrs ago
Towers Of Oceanview Point, 200 Leslie Dr #1128, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,600
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,130 SqFt
  • $2.30/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #1128, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Towers Of Oceanview Point, 200 Leslie Dr #626, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 915 SqFt
  • $2.30/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Offering 915 sq.Ft. Of open-concept living with floor-to-ceiling windows and beautiful intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort-style amenities: waterfront pool on the intracoastal, tennis courts, gym, community bbq, and more. Located on three islands, just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and all that hallandale beach has to offer.
Unfurnished
Towers Of Oceanview Point, 200 Leslie Dr #1124, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,075 SqFt
  • $2.33/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Towers Of Oceanview Point
200 Leslie Dr #1124, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Enjoy breathtaking intracoastal views from this spacious waterfront condo in the heart of hallandale beach. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the open living and dining areas with natural light, leading to a private balcony ideal for relaxing and watching boats glide by. The updated kitchen features sleek cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The generously sized primary suite offers ample closet space and boasts skyline views to the south. Enjoy resort-style amenities include a heated pool, fitness center, sauna, tennis courts, a clubhouse and 24-hour security.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 17
New - 4 days 4 hrs ago
Furnished
Lake Point Tower & Marina, 100 Golden Isles Dr #409, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 968 SqFt
  • $2.38/SqFt
Condo for rent in Lake Point Tower & Marina
100 Golden Isles Dr #409, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Unit with bay view, fully furnished and equipped kitchen, furnished, annual rental, building almost done with restoration, located at the end of the bay, with gate and security, storage available, tv's and internet included.
Furnished
Lake Point Tower & Marina, 100 Golden Isles Dr #104, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100 $200
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 834 SqFt
  • $2.52/SqFt
Condo for rent in Lake Point Tower & Marina
100 Golden Isles Dr #104, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
A dynamite opportunity to lease this renovated 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo which is situated in a great building and is conveniently located along the intracoastal waterway. If you're a boater, this is the one you're looking for. With dockage and direct access to the intracoastal, this unit is also a short walk to beautiful & pristine hallandale beach. Just bring your toothbrush because this first floor unit comes tastefully furnished and has a full kitchen with granite counter tops, large living and dining area, an ample sized bedroom with a large walk in closet, and a cozy covered screened patio perfect for lounging. In addition, this unit is near everything downtown historic hollywood, aventura mall, diplomat golf course, casinos, gulfstream racetrack, fine dining and so much more.
Furnished
Golden Surf Towers, 137 Golden Isles Dr #1404, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 920 SqFt
  • $2.28/SqFt
Condo for rent in Golden Surf Towers
137 Golden Isles Dr #1404, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
"million dollar view" of the intracoastal waterways, ocean, city lights! Unobstructed views from the living room, oversized balcony, master bedroom windows! Enjoy the sunrise & the ocean breeze from the 14th floor! Just minutes to the beach, which is also walking distance! Unit is located on the unobstructed side of the building (facing south-no street, parking garages, rooftops blocking any views). Completely furnished home, dual closets in master bdr, contemporary barn door for the master bathroom, sleeper sofa and a convertible chair (converts into a twin size bed) in living room. All tiled. Stainless kitchen appliances. All cooking /dining ware included. Nest thermostat, electronic door lock. Min 650 credit score, no pets (hoa policy), no smoking, 1 year lease. 1 assigned parking
1 - 3 of 17 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑112/21,075
East
Canal
Intercoastal
022‑112/21,075
East
Intercoastal
Ocean
032‑112/21,075
Garden
Canal
042‑112/21,075
East
Intercoastal
Pool
Ocean
052‑111.5/1915
Southeast
Intercoastal
Water
Garden
062‑111.5/1915
Southeast
Intercoastal
Water
Ocean
072‑113/21,130
Northwest
Bay
082‑112/21,130
East
Intercoastal
Pool
Water
092‑112/21,430
North
Intercoastal
Tenniscourt