Imperial Towers Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
Unfurnished
Imperial Towers, 1825 S Ocean Dr #401, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,200 $250
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,176 SqFt
  • $1.87/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Imperial Towers
1825 S Ocean Dr #401, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Check out this stunning updated condominium! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner unit is located in the east building, just across from the ocean. The open floor plan features a roomy living and dining area with plenty of natural light, large bedrooms with walk-in closets, and a well-designed open kitchen. The unit is equipped with hurricane-proof windows and a hurricane shutter on the balcony door. Perfect for entertaining, the unit also includes extra storage and covered parking just steps from the building entrance. Imperial tower offers fantastic amenities, such as a pool, fitness center, and club room. It is conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, the ocean, and entertainment, as well as being close to gulfstream and aventura mall. This is a must-see property!
Furnished
Imperial Towers, 1825 S Ocean Dr #708, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,176 SqFt
  • $2.13/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Imperial Towers
1825 S Ocean Dr #708, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Corner 2 bed/2 bath, parshall oceanview is fully furnished, all appliances included, and is located just across the street from the beach. Walking distance to the beach, shopping, and restaurants. Close to the airport, malls, casinos, gulfstream park entertainment, and hollywood boardwalk. Amenities include, but are not limited to, a pool, gym, and more. Just move in and enjoy south florida life. Available march 1, 2026
Unfurnished
Imperial Towers, 1825 S Ocean Dr #305, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100 $150
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 677 SqFt
  • $3.10/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Imperial Towers
1825 S Ocean Dr #305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Nicely upgraded unit. Open kitchen, recently painted. Walk to the beach, beach park across the street. Near shopping, aventura mall, gulfstream, banking, pharmacies and more.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Furnished
Imperial Towers, 1801 S Ocean Dr #541, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 646 SqFt
  • $3.25/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Imperial Towers
1801 S Ocean Dr #541, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Move-in-ready and fully furnished! This turnkey condo is just steps from the beach and offers everything you need for coastal living. Enjoy a spacious layout with impact windows, newer ac, a remodeled kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, plus updated bathrooms. The boutique building is well-maintained and features a gated entrance, secured lobby, heated pool, gym, and laundry facilities on each floor. Relax while overlooking the intracoastal waterway and take in the vibrant energy of hallandale beach as it continues to grow into one of south florida’s most desirable destinations. Perfectly located just minutes from gulfstream park, margaritaville, and aventura mall — you’ll never run out of options for dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Unfurnished
Imperial Towers, 1825 S Ocean Dr #611, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,195
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 672 SqFt
  • $3.27/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Imperial Towers
1825 S Ocean Dr #611, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence at imperial towers offering desirable waterfront living and an impressive array of amenities. Enjoy direct intracoastal views along with a heated pool, sauna, fully equipped fitness center, clubhouse, library, and 24-hour security. The community also features a game room with billiards and ping pong, shuffleboard courts, one parking space, and the convenience of an on-site manager.
Unfurnished
Imperial Towers, 1801 S Ocean Dr #535, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 640 SqFt
  • $3.28/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Imperial Towers
1801 S Ocean Dr #535, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Remodeled and partially furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence across from the ocean in desirable imperial towers. Bright and spacious layout with tile floors throughout, updated bathroom, and modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Secured lobby and assigned parking. Walking distance to beaches, restaurants, cafes, banks and shopping. Convenient location near aventura mall, gulfstream park & casino, and fort lauderdale airport. Great opportunity to live in a prime coastal location. Easy to show.
Furnished
Imperial Towers, 1817 S Ocean Dr #325, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,900
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 677 SqFt
  • $4.28/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Imperial Towers
1817 S Ocean Dr #325, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
1br / 1.5ba furnished apartment with balcony and intracoastal view. Sleeps up to 4 (includes sofa bed). 1 parking space. Common laundry on site. Available june 1–30, 2026 only.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 7
Furnished
Prince George, 1865 S Ocean Dr #12N, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $1.77/SqFt
Condo for rent in Prince George
1865 S Ocean Dr #12N, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Prestigious pronce george. Building located across the street from ocean and city park. The unit available from may 1, 202 till december 1, 2026. Building has following amenities: swiming pool, gym, garage, barbecue area
New - 5 days 16 hrs ago
Furnished
Prince George, 1865 S Ocean Dr #15C, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $1.77/SqFt
Condo for rent in Prince George
1865 S Ocean Dr #15C, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
This spacious (1, 300 sq. Ft), high-floor residence offers 1 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms and partial ocean and intracoastal views from the balcony. New high impact windows and doors. The building offers great amenities including a heated pool, gym, tennis court, bbq area, 24-hour concierge, and boat dockage. Water and cable included in hoa. Great location. Short drive to airports, aventura mall, sunny isles beach and hollywood boardwalk. Shopping and restaurants are minutes away. Easy to show.
New - 3 days 12 hrs ago
Furnished
Prince George, 1865 S Ocean Dr #4C, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $1.77/SqFt
Condo for rent in Prince George
1865 S Ocean Dr #4C, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Beautifully located apartment, steps from the ocean. This bright and well-maintained unit offers a comfortable layout, perfect for enjoying the south florida lifestyle. Enjoy coastal living with easy access to the beach, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Ideal as a primary residence. Close to restaurants, shopping, gulfstream park, and major highways—perfect for full-time living. Contact the listing agent to book an appointment.
1 - 3 of 7 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
152‑102/21,176
East
Northwest
Intercoastal
162‑101/1672
Northwest
Intercoastal
Pool
Bay
Canal
172‑101/1672
Intercoastal
182‑101.5/1780
Intercoastal
Ocean
Pool
Water
Canal
192‑101.5/1780
North
Bay
202‑102/21,176
West
Intercoastal
Canal
Water
212‑102/21,176
Northwest
Intercoastal
Water
Canal
222‑101.5/1780
Southwest
Intercoastal
Canal
232‑101.5/1780
South
Intercoastal
Ocean
242‑101.5/1780
South
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 15
Floor: 2‑10
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,176
Exposure:
East
Northwest
View:
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 16
Floor: 2‑10
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 672
Exposure:
Northwest
View:
Intercoastal
Pool
Bay
Canal
Stack/Line: 17
Floor: 2‑10
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 672
Exposure:
View:
Intercoastal