$8,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,412 SqFt
- $5.67/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Aberdeen Arms4750 S Ocean Blvd #510, Highland Beach, FL 33487Highland beach waterfront condo | intracoastal views | boca highland beach club & marina located within the gated community of aberdeen arms at boca highland beach club & marina, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at 4750 s ocean boulevard #510 is positioned within one of highland beach's established waterfront communities. The residence presents a bright interior with expansive windows and a private balcony, offering views of the intracoastal waterway and a natural connection to the surrounding coastal setting. Residents of boca highland enjoy access to a private oceanfront beach club featuring a beachfront pool, spa, sun deck, and social areas, along with a private marina within the boca highland community. Additional amenities include tennis courts, fitness facilities, waterfront pools, and gated security, supporting a full-service coastal lifestyle across both the intracoastal and ocean sides of the community. Aberdeen arms offers its own private amenities, including a waterfront pool, fitness center, and resident spaces, creating a more intimate residential environment within the larger boca highland community. Ideally located along south ocean boulevard (a1a), positioned between boca raton and palm beach, the property provides access to dining, shopping, and private clubs while maintaining the privacy and limited density that define highland beach.