Hollywood Hills Park Houses For RentNo HOA

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Hollywood Hills Park, 1807 N 40th Ave, Hollywood, Florida 33021, image 1
$3,500 $150
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,832 SqFt
  • $1.91/SqFt
House for rent in Hollywood Hills Park
1807 N 40th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
Must see! A beautifully single-family home; minutes to hollywood memorial hospital, minutes to downtown hollywood, many nearby shopping centers, ty park, and restaurants. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths; with large family room; laundry room; tile flooring throughout. Central a/c. Fully fenced large 8925 sft lot; spacious backyard; accordion and bahama hurricane shutters throughout! One of a kind in this quiet desired hollywood hills...Covered carport + storage area...Ready for you to move in!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you
when matching listings appear

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.41 miles)
For Sale (2)
$590K - $615K
(0.44 miles)
For Sale (69)
$157.5K - $1.8M
For Rent (27)
$2.2K - $18.5K
(0.50 miles)
For Sale (2)
$449K - $475K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
34

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
32

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
38

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
77

100

Related Searches in Hollywood, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile