Lake & Tennis Villas Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Lake & Tennis Villas, 8460 SW 154th Circle Ct #121, Kendall West, Florida 33193, image 1
$290,000 $30K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,277 SqFt
  • $227/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Lake & Tennis Villas
8460 SW 154th Circle Ct #121, Kendall West, FL 33193
?? Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located on the second floor with a private balcony. The building features an elevator for added convenience. The association has sufficient reserves, allowing buyers to qualify with the loan program of their choice. 10k closing cost estimated rental potential of approximately $2, 650 per month, requiring only one month security deposit and first month’s rent. Easy to show. Lockbox access. Please request your appointment through showingtime.
Sold - Oct 10, 2025
Lake & Tennis Villas, 8420 SW 154th Circle Ct #512, Kendall West, Florida 33193, image 1
$275,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 965 SqFt
  • $285/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Lake & Tennis Villas
8420 SW 154th Circle Ct #512, Kendall West, FL 33193
Beautifully spacious 965 sq. Ft. Condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den with its own closet and window. The open kitchen flows into the living room, offering serene views of the lake and lush green areas. Just steps from the community pool, this home combines comfort, and functionality. Nestled in the desirable west kendall area, the property is conveniently located near baptist hospital, parks, restaurants, local libraries and major highways.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑1,000
02‑/‑1,850
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,000
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,850
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.06 miles)
(0.11 miles)
(0.11 miles)
For Sale (4)
$320K - $387K
(0.12 miles)
(0.14 miles)
For Sale (1)
$389.9K - $389.9K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
66

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
38

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
48