The Courts At Kendall Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Sold - Apr 24, 2026
The Courts At Kendall, 15620 SW 80th St #H-203, Kendall West, Florida 33193, image 1
$255,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 896 SqFt
  • $285/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in The Courts At Kendall
15620 SW 80th St #H-203, Kendall West, FL 33193
Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence located in the heart of kendall. This bright and airy unit features sleek ceramic flooring throughout, providing a modern look and easy maintenance. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes away from top-rated schools, diverse shopping centers, and popular dining spots. Perfect for first-time homebuyers or investors. Appointment needed 24 hours. Tenant in place and pays $2100 per mnth. Lease expires july 15th 2026.
Sold - Mar 5, 2026
The Courts At Kendall, 15530 SW 80th St #C-301, Kendall West, Florida 33193, image 1
$255,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 896 SqFt
  • $285/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in The Courts At Kendall
15530 SW 80th St #C-301, Kendall West, FL 33193
Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with open concept. Move in ready for any first time home buyer or investor. No detail was left out. Property is currently tenant occupied on a month to month basis. Low hoa cost and fast approval process.
Sold - Oct 11, 2025
The Courts At Kendall, 15650 SW 80th St #F-201, Kendall West, Florida 33193, image 1
$205,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 689 SqFt
  • $298/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in The Courts At Kendall
15650 SW 80th St #F-201, Kendall West, FL 33193
This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath corner condo is located in the heart of kendall within a secure, gated community. This well-kept home features a private entrance, a well-kept kitchen, tile floors throughout, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. The courts at kendall offers fantastic amenities, including 2 pools, a hot tub, a playground for little ones, and a full tennis complex with a pro shop. For added peace of mind, a security guard patrols the community 24/7.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Jun 16, 2025
The Courts At Kendall, Kendall West, Florida 33193, image 1
$260,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 896 SqFt
  • $290/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in The Courts At Kendall
Undisclosed Address, Kendall West, FL 33193
Excellente location.!!This 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Scenic lighting, granite top counter, real wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, washer dryer inside. Excellent community, close to everything, greatopportunity for first time home buyer or investor.
Pending
The Courts At Kendall, 15520 SW 80th St #B-301, Kendall West, Florida 33193, image 1
$250,000 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 867 SqFt
  • $288/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Courts At Kendall
15520 SW 80th St #B-301, Kendall West, FL 33193
Best deal in the courts at kendall! Spacious 2-bed, 1-bath top-floor corner unit with high ceilings, open layout, and a fully renovated bathroom. Features include tile flooring, in-unit laundry, accordion shutters, and private balcony with great natural light. Only minor updates—like new appliances—are needed to make it move-in ready. Gated community with pool, gym, tennis, racquetball, playground & 24/7 security. Pet-friendly and investor-friendly—rent immediately with low hoa fees. Prime location near walmart, target, home depot, top schools, baptist hospital, executive airport, and major highways. Ideal for first-time buyers or investors. Strong rental demand and well-maintained common areas. Don’t miss out—schedule a private tour today!
Pending
The Courts At Kendall, 15500 SW 80th St #A-105, Kendall West, Florida 33193, image 1
$220,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 689 SqFt
  • $319/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Courts At Kendall
15500 SW 80th St #A-105, Kendall West, FL 33193
Spacious 1bedroom/1bathroom @ the courts of kendall. Unit has been totally updated.Conveniently located on the 1st floor, corner unit with a nice size porch. Investorsparadise...Can be rented out right away. Dont miss out on this amazing opportunity (unit rented until january 31, 2027 monthly rent: $1, 950.00.)

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 5
Peppermill At Kendale Lakes West, 8000 SW 149th Ave #A107, Kendall West, Florida 33193, image 1
$210,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 511 SqFt
  • $411/SqFt
Condo for sale in Peppermill At Kendale Lakes West
8000 SW 149th Ave #A107, Kendall West, FL 33193
Move-in ready and fully remodeled 1-bed/1-bath unit located on the first floor in the heart of kendall. This spacious apartment features a modern kitchen, updated bathroom, new a/c, new washer & dryer, and fresh paint throughout. Water is included in the hoa. The unit comes with an assigned parking space and access to guest parking. Excellent rental potential first-floor units are in high demand! Quiet community, centrally located near top-rated schools, hospitals, shopping centers, dining, and major highways. Outstanding opportunity for investors and first-time buyers alike. This unit offers strong rental potential and excellent roi, while also being an ideal starter home. Priced to sell quickly!!
Rozland,  #8-14, Kendall West, Florida 33193, image 1
$249,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 750 SqFt
  • $333/SqFt
Condo for sale in Rozland
#8-14, Kendall West, FL 33193
Investors only, unit is rented until 1/31/27, 2/2 ground floor with washer and dryer, ceramic floors, community with low maintenance fee $296/month, buyer must show proof of funds to see the unit and not to bother the tenant.
Continuum, 15430 SW 82nd Ln #625, Kendall West, Florida 33193, image 1
$285,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 968 SqFt
  • $294/SqFt
Condo for sale in Continuum
15430 SW 82nd Ln #625, Kendall West, FL 33193
Beautiful and spacious apartment featuring generously sized bedrooms and an expansive living area filled with natural light. Enjoy breathtaking views from both the balcony and the master bedroom overlooking a serene lake. The unit offers a separate kitchen with excellent brightness and functionality, perfect for everyday living. A well-maintained property that combines comfort, space, and a peaceful atmosphere in a desirable location.
1 - 3 of 5 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑689
02‑/‑896
03‑/‑34
04‑/‑74
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 689
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 896
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 03
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 34
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 04
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 74

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
54

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
30

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
41

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
77

100

Kendall West
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Kendall West, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile