$124,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 822 SqFt
- $152/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Beach Club Colony748 Joel Blvd, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936Waterfront serenity meets effortless florida living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of beach club colony. Enjoy peaceful freshwater canal views with a private seawall and sought-after east rear exposure, filling the home with beautiful morning light. Features include an updated kitchen, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, spacious bedrooms, and a brand-new lanai perfect for relaxing waterfront mornings and evenings. This quiet, low-maintenance community offers a pool, friendly atmosphere, and convenient access to shopping, dining, golf, and medical facilities. Move-in ready and ideal for seasonal or full-time living — your southwest florida retreat awaits!