Varsity Lakes Houses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Varsity Lakes, 1509 Junior Ct, Lehigh Acres, Florida 33971, image 1
$439,900 $25K
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,524 SqFt
  • $174/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Varsity Lakes
1509 Junior Ct, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Well maintained 2 story home in gated varsity lakes community . 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths 2 car garage and a fenced in back yard with a deck for outdoor entertaining. The large open kitchen has quartz countertops, marble backsplash, stainless steel kitchen appliances with a built in oven and flat top stove and raised panel cabinets. The ac unit was replaced 2023 and the roof was replaced in 2022. Coffer beams in the living room and dining room, 8 inch crown molding and 8 inch baseboards throughout the home, shiplap on each bedroom wall. Located within walking distance to schools and the public library and easy commute to fort myers. Schedule your private showing today!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(1.51 miles)
For Sale (2)
$549K - $598K
For Rent (1)
$3K - $3K
(1.72 miles)
(1.74 miles)
For Sale (12)
$219K - $469K
For Rent (1)
$2.6K - $2.6K
(2.41 miles)
For Sale (11)
$170K - $400K
(2.44 miles)
For Sale (1)
$825K - $825K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
4