Waterside Townhomes Townhouses Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 10 of 10
Sold - May 7, 2026
Waterside Townhomes, 13993 SW 280th Ter, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$300,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,140 SqFt
  • $263/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Waterside Townhomes
13993 SW 280th Ter, Leisure City, FL 33033
The best deal in the area, 3 beds, 2 baths, one story townhouse, spacious, tile floor, x-large backyard, 2 assigned parking spaces +plenty of visitor parking. Very low hoa maintenance fee, vacated, easy to show. The community will soon become a gated community.
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Waterside Townhomes, 14006 SW 281st Ter, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$314,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $262/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Waterside Townhomes
14006 SW 281st Ter, Leisure City, FL 33033
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a prime area of homestead, within a quiet and well-maintained community featuring a very low hoa fee. Perfect for family living or as an excellent investment opportunity. This property offers hurricane protection, a 2019 air conditioning system, and appliances that are only two years old, providing comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. The hoa covers exterior maintenance and landscaping, ensuring a clean, well-kept, and pleasant environment. An ideal opportunity to live or invest in one of the fastest-growing and most desirable areas in south florida.
Sold - Apr 15, 2026
Waterside Townhomes, 14003 SW 281st Ter, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$320,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $267/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Waterside Townhomes
14003 SW 281st Ter, Leisure City, FL 33033
Don’t miss this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse offering 1, 200 sq ft of stylish, functional living space. Designed with an open-concept layout and high ceilings, this home feels bright and spacious throughout. The master room features a walk-in closet and a private, fully renovated bathroom, offering a comfortable retreat. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and opens seamlessly into the living and dining areas—ideal for entertaining. Fresh interior paint gives the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. Enjoy added convenience with a large laundry/storage room, providing plenty of space to stay organized.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Mar 10, 2026
Waterside Townhomes, 28017 SW 139th Ct, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$265,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 998 SqFt
  • $266/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Waterside Townhomes
28017 SW 139th Ct, Leisure City, FL 33033
Townhouse for sale – excellent location townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Features a remodeled kitchen, new shower and bathtub, and a fenced backyard. The property includes two parking spaces and is located in a well-connected area, close to services and main roads. Ideal for family living or investment.
Sold - Feb 17, 2026
Waterside Townhomes, 28002 SW 140th Ct, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$295,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $246/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Waterside Townhomes
28002 SW 140th Ct, Leisure City, FL 33033
Opportunity: 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroom, corner unit, well kept one story townhouse, ample living space at 1, 200.00 aq. Ft. Stainless steel appliances, title foors throughout the house, accordion huirricane shadows on windows and sliding glass door, just painted inside and ouside, ample and fence back yard, 2 assign parking spaces in front of the house, plenty of guess parking, walkindg distance to elementary school, close to shopping. "very low maintenance" ...'only $170.00 per month and will remain the same on 2026'... A must see, please call listing agent for showing.
Sold - Dec 15, 2025
Waterside Townhomes, 28346 SW 141st Pl, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$349,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,160 SqFt
  • $301/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Waterside Townhomes
28346 SW 141st Pl, Leisure City, FL 33033
Move-in ready and stylishly upgraded kitchen, new countertops, stainless steel appliances, and new flooring throughout. Modern bathrooms with designer finishes, spacious bedrooms, and a private fenced patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Convenient location near schools, shopping, and highways — a must-see!
Sold - Dec 12, 2025
Waterside Townhomes, 13936 SW 281st Ter, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$305,000 $6K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,160 SqFt
  • $263/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa sold in Waterside Townhomes
13936 SW 281st Ter, Leisure City, FL 33033
Beautiful one-story townhouse, no stairs! This charming property offers comfortable living with a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Features two assigned parking spaces plus plenty of guest parking conveniently located right next to the unit, making it ideal for family and friends’ visits. Excellent location, quiet community, and low maintenance. Seller is very motivated, priced to sell fast! Don’t miss this great opportunity!
Sold - Nov 20, 2025
Waterside Townhomes, 14020 SW 281st Ter, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$285,000 $30K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Waterside Townhomes
14020 SW 281st Ter, Leisure City, FL 33033
3 bedroom 2 bathroom, end unit townhouse with a private fenced backyard. This home is great for a first time home buyer. A must see!!! Seller chooses the closing agent.
Sold - Jun 1, 2025
Waterside Townhomes, 28432 SW 141st Pl #28432, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$285,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,160 SqFt
  • $246/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Waterside Townhomes
28432 SW 141st Pl #28432, Leisure City, FL 33033
Beautiful townhouse, impact windows, large yard, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, occupied tenant will be leaving in april. Call la
Pending
Waterside Townhomes, 13929 SW 282nd St, Leisure City, Florida 33033, image 1
$305,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,160 SqFt
  • $263/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Waterside Townhomes
13929 SW 282nd St, Leisure City, FL 33033
A beautiful single-story townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This charming property offers comfortable living with a private backyard and an air conditioning system that is just two years old. The property includes two assigned parking spaces, as well as ample visitor parking areas, making it ideal for hosting family and friends. It enjoys an excellent location within a quiet community and requires minimal maintenance. The homeowners association (hoa) covers exterior maintenance and landscaping, thereby ensuring a clean, well-kept, and pleasant living environment. Ideal for both family living and investment purposes.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.22 miles)
For Sale (8)
$195K - $305K
For Rent (1)
$2.6K - $2.6K
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (7)
$365K - $415K
For Rent (1)
$2.6K - $2.6K
(0.32 miles)
(0.35 miles)
For Sale (1)
$519K - $519K
For Rent (1)
$3.2K - $3.2K
(0.40 miles)
For Sale (5)
$350K - $647.5K
For Rent (5)
$2.6K - $3.1K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
14

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
30

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
29

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.