All Listings, $900,000 - $1,000,000 Real Estate For Sale in Matlacha, FL

Lee County | Updated
Results 1 of 1
Island Harbors, 11599 Island Ave, Matlacha, Florida 33993, image 1
$995,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,715 SqFt
  • $580/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Island Harbors
11599 Island Ave, Matlacha, FL 33993
Experience premier waterfront luxury in this impeccably renovated 2-bed, 2-bath coastal sanctuary in vibrant matlacha, florida. Reimagined with high-end finishes and engineered with elite safety features, this residence delivers refined living with instant access to some of southwest florida’s most prized waters. Set along the tranquil back bay of matlacha pass, the property offers exceptional gulf-access boating—enhanced by a brand-new dock, new boat lift, boat canopy, and deepwater convenience. The dock is fully outfitted with water and electricity, plus a snook light for unforgettable nighttime fishing right from your backyard. From here, cruise just 20 minutes to boca grande, celebrated worldwide as the tarpon capital of the world. Inside, the home showcases luxurious upgrades, impact-resistant windows and doors, and a state-of-the-art dam easy flood barrier system. Sophisticated selections, serene water views, and seamless indoor–outdoor flow make this home ideal for elevated entertaining or quiet, restorative living. The sellers have just begun offering the property as a rental, and while full financials are not yet available, the home rented for the month of february, demonstrating strong seasonal appeal in one of the region’s most desirable waterfront markets. A rare blend of style, security, and world-class boating awaits on the edge of the gulf of mexico—a true matlacha jewel ready for its next discerning owner.