Honey Hill Park Townhouses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Honey Hill Park, 3379 NW 198th Ter, Miami Gardens, Florida 33056, image 1
$434,900 $16K
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,618 SqFt
  • $269/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Honey Hill Park
3379 NW 198th Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
Beautifully maintained 1618 sq ft, corner lot townhome featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a secure gated community. Bright and spacious layout with an open living room and dining area, highlighted by tile flooring, crown molding, zebra blinds, and granite kitchen countertops. Step outside to enjoy a private tiled patio with pergola, perfect for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. Upstairs offer wood flooring throughout 4 generously sized bedrooms, including the master bedroom with an ensuite bathroom. This townhome is conveniently located just down the street from the hard rock stadium with easy access to the florida turnpike. This move-in ready townhome delivers if you are looking for your first home, forever home, or a smart investment property. Seller is offering $5, 000.00 credit towards buyer's closing.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.21 miles)
(0.26 miles)
(0.31 miles)
(0.38 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3.8K - $3.8K
(0.40 miles)
For Sale (3)
$420.6K - $440K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
41

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.