Avalon Houses For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Avalon, 10290 SW 24th Ct, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$5,500
  • 6 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 2,891 SqFt
  • $1.90/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Avalon
10290 SW 24th Ct, Miramar, FL 33025
Available august 2nd. Showing from june1st. Bright and rare 2-story 6-bedroom single home in central miramar, designed for family living, working, and entertaining. Upstairs: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 renovated full baths. The primary suite offers his-and-hers walk-in closets and a stunning bathroom with a jacuzzi tub and upgraded jet shower. The additional bedrooms include built-in closets, one with a walk-in. Downstairs welcomes you with a spacious entry living room, flowing into an open-concept layout with a large kitchen, ample counter and storage space, a dedicated dining area, and an inviting family room with a built-in electric fireplace. Water filtration inc. Alarm service available, tenant responsible for monthly fee. The first floor also offers two spacious bedrooms connected by a jack-and-jill bathroom, ideal for guests, extended family, or a home office (one room currently overlooks the garden). A powder room adds extra convenience. Additional highlights include a custom walk-in pantry, a large laundry room with built-in storage, and a two-car garage. Enjoy the bright florida room, perfect as a playroom, media room, or flexible living space, with direct access to a large backyard featuring a full-size shed for extra storage. Ideally located near the turnpike, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and convenience for modern family living. (some photos are ai enhanced)