$390,000
- 3 Beds
- 21/2 Baths
- 1,481 SqFt
- $263/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Boardwalk At Vizcaya12430 SW 50th St #147, Miramar, FL 33027Move-in ready and beautifully maintained, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath multi-level townhouse is located in the highly desirable boardwalk at vizcaya community and is perfect for both owner-occupants and savvy investors. Filled with natural light, the home features an open-concept living area, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, bar seating, and a spacious pantry. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, double vanity, frameless glass shower and separate soaking tub. Major upgrades include a new roof (2025) impact windows, and new a/c (2024) fannie mae approved condo! Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool area with lounge seating, gym, pet grooming station, & lush landscaping! Centrally located near flamingo rd and miramar town center.