Results 1 of 1
The Reserve At Huntington, 5312 SW 148th Ave, Miramar, Florida 33027, image 1
$1,097,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,551 SqFt
  • $430/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in The Reserve At Huntington
5312 SW 148th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027
Beautiful and well-maintained home located in a gated community in one of miramar’s most desirable areas, offering privacy, security, and peace of mind. 4 bedrooms/3 bathrooms. This property features a spacious and bright layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.One of the bedrooms has been thoughtfully converted into a private home theater, creating a unique entertainment space ideal for movie nights and gatherings. Step outside to your own private oasis featuring a heated saltwater pool system, providing a more enjoyable and low-maintenance swimming experience. Hurraicane shutters on all windows, ac (2023) water heater (2024), new pool water pum (2026) washer and dryer (2025). Furniture available for purchase. This home also boasts a spacious 3-car garage plus a driveway, —perfect for families or those who value convenience and extra storage. The interior includes a modern kitchen, generous living areas, and a seamless flow between indoor and outdoor spaces. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence or a smart investment opportunity, this home stands out for its unique features, comfort, and lifestyle appeal.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location