Results 5 of 5
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Lakeshore At University Park, 8710 N Sherman Cir #304, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$1,995
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 832 SqFt
  • $2.40/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lakeshore At University Park
8710 N Sherman Cir #304, Miramar, FL 33025
Unobstructed lake water views from this unit—no buildings, just pure waterfront beauty!! Open layout 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with new kitchen and counter tops including brand new microwave and dishwasher; freshly painted; updated bathroom; tile floors throughout; master suite with a walk-in closet; washer and dryer inside unit; full size screened balcony to enjoy serene lake views. A must see, ready to move in!
Unfurnished
Lakeshore At University Park, 8750 N Sherman Cir #406, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,050
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 832 SqFt
  • $2.46/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lakeshore At University Park
8750 N Sherman Cir #406, Miramar, FL 33025
Lakeshore at university-------2 bedrooms-----2 baths-----4th floor unit------elevator in building------------24 hour guard gated community in the heart of miramar--------screened balcony----------------all tile------all appliances-----------community pool-----------1st last security----650 min credit-----no pets---no smokers---------no prior evictions-----------hoa approval needed------------easy to see------minutes from all major roads-----schools----shopping----parks----restaurants------malls-----entertainment venues-------casinos----and the beaches----------water is included------------ready to move in..................
Unfurnished
Lakeshore At University Park, 8620 N Sherman Cir #408, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,050
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 832 SqFt
  • $2.46/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lakeshore At University Park
8620 N Sherman Cir #408, Miramar, FL 33025
Corner unit ready to move in, nice open view. Community pool views from the unit. Tile floors. Washer and dryer inside the unit. Full 2 bathrooms. Close to community entrance. Gated community, 24 guard at the entrance. Community pool and management on site. Plenty of parking space

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Lakeshore At University Park, 8740 N Sherman Cir #402, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 832 SqFt
  • $2.52/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lakeshore At University Park
8740 N Sherman Cir #402, Miramar, FL 33025
2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo in gated community. Washer and dryer inside unit. Centrally located and easy to show. Only $4200 to move in.
Unfurnished
Lakeshore At University Park, 8740 N Sherman Cir #305, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,150 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 832 SqFt
  • $2.58/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lakeshore At University Park
8740 N Sherman Cir #305, Miramar, FL 33025
Spacious 2br/2ba condo in the heart of miramar! Features updated flooring and a functional layout in a centrally located, well-maintained gated community. Community offers a pool and added security with gated access. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and schools. Wont last on market!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑832
02‑/‑700
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 832
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 700
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.21 miles)
(0.27 miles)
For Sale (3)
$465K - $650K
(0.38 miles)
For Sale (3)
$355K - $419.9K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
19

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
28

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
33

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100

University Park Communities in Miramar, FL

Miramar
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Miramar, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile