Windward Manor Houses For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Windward Manor, 18140 S Glades Dr, North Miami Beach, Florida 33162, image 1
$1,600,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,460 SqFt
  • $1,096/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Windward Manor
18140 S Glades Dr, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Welcome to a rare opportunity in one of north miami beach’s most sought-after communities. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on an oversized 17, 000 square foot lot—perfect for those looking to enjoy as-is or envision and build their dream home. The property is within easy walking distance to yeshiva toras chaim day school and mikveh jovita cojab, placing you at the center of a vibrant, family-oriented, and religiously committed orthodox jewish neighborhood.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.19 miles)
(0.21 miles)
(0.34 miles)
(0.34 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
30

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
49

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
60

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
78

100

North Miami Beach
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in North Miami Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile