Landings East Condos For Rent55+ Active Adult

Results 2 of 2
Furnished
Landings East, 52 Yacht Club Dr #402, North Palm Beach, Florida 33408, image 1
$3,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,130 SqFt
  • $2.65/SqFt
Condo for rent in Landings East
52 Yacht Club Dr #402, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Step into luxury with this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath top-floor condo, offered fully furnished and available for off-season rental (may 1, 2025 - december 31, 2025) or as an annual lease. Ideally located in landings east, a 55+ community in north palm beach, this residence is just minutes from the beach, renowned dining, and premier golf courses. Spanning 1, 130 square feet, this light-filled home showcases modern florida living at its finest. The bright, airy interior features thoughtful upgrades throughout, including a beautifully updated kitchen with crisp white cabinetry and elegant quartz countertops. The spacious primary suite offers breathtaking sunrise and water views, a walk-in closet, and a beautifully renovated bathroom—creating a peaceful and inviting retreat. Residents enjoy access to amenities, including a community pool and two day docks, perfect for relaxing and embracing the waterfront lifestyle.
Furnished
Landings East, 52 Yacht Club Dr #308, North Palm Beach, Florida 33408, image 1
$3,800
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,130 SqFt
  • $3.36/SqFt
Condo for rent in Landings East
52 Yacht Club Dr #308, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Experience breathtaking intracoastal views from your living room, dining room, kitchen, and master bedroom. This prime location is across from singer island and the north palm beach country club. Convenient to beaches, shopping, restaurants, palm beach island, and palm beach international airport (pbi). The building is immaculate and features an elevator for easy access to all floors. Available starting october 1, 2026. 6-month lease $3800 mo. 4-month lease $4800 mo. Annual lease $2800 mo.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.01 miles)
For Sale (1)
$189.9K - $189.9K
For Rent (1)
$2.4K - $2.4K
(0.03 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K
(0.03 miles)
(0.04 miles)
(0.04 miles)
For Sale (1)
$405K - $405K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
28

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
35

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
80

100

Landings Communities in North Palm Beach, FL

Inactive Segment
Inactive Segment 1

Related Searches in North Palm Beach, FL