Tropical Estates Houses For SaleNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Tropical Estates, 4661 SW 101st Ave, Olympia Heights, Florida 33165, image 1
$720,000 $80K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,956 SqFt
  • $368/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Tropical Estates
4661 SW 101st Ave, Olympia Heights, FL 33165
Welcome to a great opportunity!!! Enjoy this well maintained home located in the heart of miami. Centrally located with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. This property is perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Great for a value add buyer looking to own a piece of miami in a highly sought after and safe neighborhood. For showings and more info please call/text listing agent.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Tropical Estates, 5365 SW 97th Ct, Olympia Heights, Florida 33165, image 1
$839,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,200 SqFt
  • $381/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Tropical Estates
5365 SW 97th Ct, Olympia Heights, FL 33165
This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home has been completely renovated. Brand new 2025 roof w/ permits, impact windows & doors, new electric, pvc plumbing, updated baths & kitchen, new septic. Home is a single residence but can be divided into 2 units—ideal for extended families, in-laws, or rental income w/ 2 private entrances, kitchen + kitchenette, & 2 exits to fenced backyard. Live in one & rent the other, or enjoy all for yourself. Large backyard, covered carport, parking for 5+ vehicles + space for rv/boat/trailer, new gate. Perfect for alf (assisted living facility) to accommodate up to 14 residents!! Recently appraised & priced below value—outstanding opportunity in one of miami’s most desirable neighborhoods.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.33 miles)
(0.36 miles)
(0.38 miles)
(0.43 miles)
For Sale (4)
$795K - $1.1M
(0.48 miles)
For Rent (1)
$5K - $5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
43

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
64

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
78

100

Olympia Heights
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos