Phipps Plaza Houses For Sale

Ultra Luxury
Ultra Luxury
Above $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Phipps Plaza, 228 Phipps Plz, Palm Beach, Florida 33480, image 1
$5,250,000 $255K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,318 SqFt
  • $3,983/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
House for sale in Phipps Plaza
228 Phipps Plz, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Walk back through time as you approach architect howard major's personal cottage nestled in historic phipps plaza, one block from the ocean in midtown palm beach. Built in 1941 by the renowned architect and landmarked, the classic florida-style cottage sits in a secluded setting in the phipps plaza cul-de-sac, surrounded by lush greenery. Included in the purchase is an adjoining landscaped lot which has the potential for a pool or water feature.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
For Rent (1)
$8.5K - $8.5K
(0.16 miles)
(0.21 miles)
For Sale (2)
$2.7M - $2.8M
(0.23 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
72

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
67

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
71

100

Palm Beach
Ultra Luxury
Ultra Luxury Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Palm Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile