Tamberlane Condos For Rent55+ Active Adult

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Unfurnished
Tamberlane, 5570 Tamberlane Cir #131, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33418, image 1
$2,300
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,162 SqFt
  • $1.98/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Tamberlane
5570 Tamberlane Cir #131, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Annual rental available in a 55+ community in palm beach gardens. This 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit has had recent upgrades and offers an open split bedroom floor plan.
Furnished
Tamberlane, 5540 Tamberlane Cir #118, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33418, image 1
$2,695 $150
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,162 SqFt
  • $2.32/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Tamberlane
5540 Tamberlane Cir #118, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Rarely available 1st floor unit with largest 2 bedroom floor plan!!! Best location in complex with gorgeous views of golf course, water and gardens.This tastefully renovated and fully furnished unit boasts a spacious split bedroom floor plan with 2 master suites - each with its own private bathroom. Enjoy your evening sunsets from the fully screened west-facing back patio. Lovely tropical community pool is heated year round. Dedicated, covered carport just a few steps from front door with ample additional guest parking. Tamberlane is a phenomenal location with easy access to beaches, shopping and restaurants.. This is a peaceful and friendly 55+ community with age requirement of at least one tenant being 55 or over. All utilities and cable/wifi included for additional flat fee.
Furnished
Tamberlane, 5520 Tamberlane Cir #208, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33418, image 1
$2,250
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 959 SqFt
  • $2.35/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Tamberlane
5520 Tamberlane Cir #208, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Experience luxury in this fully renovated 2br/2ba furnished unit in a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy new paint, gleaming floors, updated kitchen, and stylish modern vanities. Relax with a smart tv and unwind in comfort. Elevator access adds ease and convenience. Take advantage of the clubhouse to socialize or host gatherings, and soak up the florida sun by the sparkling pool. Just steps from fine dining, shopping, and all the best local amenities—this unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and active adult living.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2959
South
Canal
Garden
0212/21,162
North
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 959
Exposure:
South
View:
Canal
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,162
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.12 miles)
For Sale (2)
$195K - $269K
(0.12 miles)
For Sale (1)
$335K - $335K
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (3)
$270K - $340K
(0.31 miles)
(0.40 miles)
For Sale (4)
$675K - $814.9K