Palm Springs, FL Real Estate For Sale

Results 1 of 1
OPEN TUE, 9-11PM
Palm Springs Village, 425 Palo Alto Dr, Palm Springs, Florida 33461, image 1
$474,000 $1K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,165 SqFt
  • $407/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Palm Springs Village
425 Palo Alto Dr, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Bring your rv or boat! This well-kept palm springs residence offers flexibility, function, and an unbeatable central location with no hoa. Featuring 2 bedrooms + den/office/3rd bedroom, the layout is both practical and inviting, with comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. Tile, wood, and laminate flooring run throughout -- completely carpet-free for easy maintenance. The spacious kitchen provides ample cabinetry and prep space, while upgrades such as an improved electrical system and newer roof add peace of mind. A full-size washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Step outside to a generously sized private backyard with patio and shed, offering endless possibilities -- host gatherings, design a custom pool, or take advantage of side parking for your boat or rv. With a spacious driveway and prime proximity to shopping, dining, highways, airports, schools, and beaches, this property is ideal as a primary residence or smart investment opportunity.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Palm Springs, FL Snapshot
103
Active Inventory
1
New Listings
$75K to $6.3M
Price Tier
9
Pending Sales
$330K
Median Closed Price
85
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Palm Springs, FL

Palm Springs, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Cities
Palm Springs, FL Search by Bedroom Size
Palm Springs, FL Search by Sale Price Tier