El Alamo Houses For SaleAirbnbNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
El Alamo, 10761 SW 165th St, Palmetto Estates, Florida 33157, image 1
$719,900 $5K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,738 SqFt
  • $414/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in El Alamo
10761 SW 165th St, Palmetto Estates, FL 33157
Welcome to this well-maintained single-story home in the sought-after palmetto area, nestled within the established el alamo subdivision. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers 1, 738 square feet of living space (2, 234 total), combining comfort, functionality, and peace of mind. Step inside through a convenient first-floor entry to find bright, open living spaces enhanced by ceramic and porcelain flooring throughout. The home is equipped with high-impact windows and doors, offering both energy efficiency and added hurricane protection. The kitchen comes fully outfitted with essential appliances, including an electric range, microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, dryer, and a water softener/filter system. Designed for everyday living and entertaining, the home features central heating and cooling along with ceiling and paddle fans to keep the space comfortable year-round. Outdoors, enjoy your own private retreat on an 8, 796 sq ft lot. The backyard showcases a 28x15 in-ground pool with an automatic cleaning system, along with a deck, open porch, patio, and fenced yard—perfect for gatherings, pets, or relaxing weekends. A shed provides additional storage space, adding to the home’s practicality. Constructed with durable concrete block and topped with a shingle roof installed in 2009, this home is built to last. The property also features a paved driveway and is located on a public road with municipal water and sewer services. Conveniently located near top-rated schools including pine lake elementary, richmond heights middle, and miami southridge high, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. A move-in ready opportunity with solid upgrades and outdoor appeal—schedule your showing today.