Florence Villas Multifamily Homes For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Florence Villas, 1211 NE 23rd Ave, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$1,549,000 $126K
  • 4,334 SqFt
  • $357/SqFt
Premium
Multifamily for sale in Florence Villas
1211 NE 23rd Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
***price reduced*** fantastic opportunity to own this income-producing 6-unit multifamily property in the heart of broward county. This well-maintained building offers strong rental potential and consistent cash flow. Perfect for investors seeking long-term growth and solid returns. It features two 2br/1ba and four 1br/1ba units. Prime location within walking distance to major plazas, shopping, dining and transportation. Just a short 4-minute drive to the beach! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stabilized, updated investment property in one of pompano beach's most desirable high-demand​​‌​​​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌​​‌‌​‌​​​​‌‌‌​​​ areas.
Florence Villas, 1231 NE 23rd Ave #1-4, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$1,200,000 $50K
  • 2,887 SqFt
  • $416/SqFt
Premium
Multifamily for sale in Florence Villas
1231 NE 23rd Ave #1-4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Prime investment alert: outstanding opportunity to acquire a cash-flowing fourplex in red-hot pompano beach! This strategically located multi-family property at 1231 ne 23rd ave delivers immediate returns with three stable tenants already in place, plus one vacant unit ready for value-add potential. Position yourself in one of south florida's strongest rental markets, just minutes from pristine beaches, thriving retail, and major employment centers. Whether you're growing your portfolio or making your first multi-family investment, this turnkey fourplex offers the ideal blend of stable income and upside potential. Don't miss this rare chance to own a performing asset in one of florida's most dynamic rental markets - call now before this opportunity disappears!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Pool

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
(0.14 miles)
For Sale (3)
$620K - $910K
For Rent (1)
$4K - $4K
(0.18 miles)
For Sale (5)
$229.9K - $266K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
66

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
33

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
63

100
Sound Score®