$540,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,289 SqFt
- $419/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Meadow Wood Manor13050 SW 261st Ter, Princeton, FL 33032Welcome to 13050 sw 261 terrace in homestead! This well-maintained home has been proudly owned by the same owner since 1984, reflecting true pride of ownership throughout. Key upgrades include a roof (2014), impact windows (2019), and a brand-new a/c (2025)—providing peace of mind for years to come.
Enjoy a beautiful pool area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in your private outdoor space. The property also features an efficiency with its own separate entrance and carport, offering excellent potential for rental income, guest quarters, or multi-generational living.
With a little vision, this home presents endless possibilities to customize and add value.
Seller is motivated—priced to sell quickly!
Sold as-is.
The main residence was originally a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout. One bedroom wall was removed to expand the primary suite, converting it into a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with an additional 1-bedroom, 1-bath efficiency. The property can be easily restored to its original 3/2 configuration if desired.