Copper Oaks, 10124 Golden Elm Dr
House in Estero, FL 33928

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,406
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 26, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,406 SqFt (224 m2)
Price
$166/SqFt ($1,790/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
$280/MO
MLS Number
224056370
View
Trees/Woods
Updated
170 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price improvement on this beautiful two-story home nestled in the highly sought-after Copper Oaks community in Estero, FL! As you enter, you'll be greeted by a spacious open floor plan featuring a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops and am... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Two Story, Florida, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Rec Facilities
    • Taxes: 6932.58
    • Security Information: Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Copper Oaks at Estero?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/26/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $400K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $166 ft2 / $1,790 m2
    Price Per
    07/18/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $400K
    Price
    1.27%
    Change Rate
    $166 ft2 / $1,790 m2
    Price Per
    07/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $395K
    Price
    -2.47%
    Change Rate
    $164 ft2 / $1,767 m2
    Price Per
    06/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $405K
    Price
    -3.55%
    Change Rate
    $168 ft2 / $1,812 m2
    Price Per
    06/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $419.9K
    Price
    -2.35%
    Change Rate
    $175 ft2 / $1,879 m2
    Price Per
    03/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $430K
    Price
    -2.27%
    Change Rate
    $179 ft2 / $1,924 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $440K
    Price
    -1.12%
    Change Rate
    $183 ft2 / $1,968 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $445K
    Price
    -2.2%
    Change Rate
    $185 ft2 / $1,991 m2
    Price Per
    09/10/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $455K
    Price
    -2.15%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,036 m2
    Price Per
    08/26/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $465K
    Price
    -5.08%
    Change Rate
    $193 ft2 / $2,080 m2
    Price Per
    08/09/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489.9K
    Price
    -1.03%
    Change Rate
    $204 ft2 / $2,192 m2
    Price Per
    08/01/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $495K
    Price
    -0.98%
    Change Rate
    $206 ft2 / $2,215 m2
    Price Per
    07/18/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    $208 ft2 / $2,236 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Lisset Franco, LLCEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View