Botanica Lakes, 10168 Mimosa Silk Dr

6
Beds
4
Baths
3,565
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 08, 2026
Parking
3
Size
3,565 SqFt (331 m2)
Price
$151/SqFt ($1,630/m2)
Type
House
Built
2007
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025014690
View
Preserve
Updated
40 Days ago
Page Views
0
Stunning 6-Bedroom Home with 3-Car Garage and Numerous Upgrades! This spacious two-story ALL CONCRETE block home (not all 2 story homes are all concrete) offers over 3,500 sq. ft. under air, featuring 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a 3-car epoxy-finished garag... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2007
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 6039.34
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Botanica Lakes at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/08/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$540K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$151 ft2 / $1,630 m2
Price Per
03/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$540K
Price
-1.8%
Change Rate
$151 ft2 / $1,630 m2
Price Per
03/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.9K
Price
-1.63%
Change Rate
$154 ft2 / $1,660 m2
Price Per
02/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559K
Price
-1.76%
Change Rate
$157 ft2 / $1,688 m2
Price Per
01/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569K
Price
-1.9%
Change Rate
$160 ft2 / $1,718 m2
Price Per
12/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$580K
Price
-0.85%
Change Rate
$163 ft2 / $1,751 m2
Price Per
11/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-0.85%
Change Rate
$164 ft2 / $1,766 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$590K
Price
-0.84%
Change Rate
$165 ft2 / $1,781 m2
Price Per
10/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-0.83%
Change Rate
$167 ft2 / $1,797 m2
Price Per
10/11/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$600K
Price
$168 ft2 / $1,812 m2
Price Per
Listed by Gwen MartinColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View